Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Memory Wars : Freud's Legacy in Dispute (New York Review of Books Collections Series)

Cover Image

The Memory Wars : Freud's Legacy in Dispute (New York Review of Books Collections Series)

by Frederick C. Crews, Frederick Crews

Hardcover
  • $22.95 List Price
  • $2.95
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from MotorCityBooks
Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for The Memory Wars : Freud's Legacy in Dispute (New York Review of Books Collections Series)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1995 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. ex library. no marks on text. no bent pages. book leans slightly to t...

Details from Seller

Green Ivy Books OH

All 105 ratings

Ships from: Avon Lake, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pri...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover Good Used-Good. Contains pencil underlining. Open Books is a nonprofit literacy organization an...

Details from Seller

Open Books Ltd

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1995-10 Hardcover Good Pages clean.

Details from Seller

William Lebans CA

All 29 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.97

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

u-pick

All 204 ratings

Ships from: san francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S. A 1995 Hardcover 1st Edition As New in As New jacket Inscribed by Author(s) pp. 299. ...

Details from Seller

Boomerang Booksellers

Ships from: Northampton, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book. 12mo-over 6?"-7?" ta...

Details from Seller

Out-of-the-Way Books Mi

All 34 ratings

Ships from: North Adams, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
xiii, 299 pp., bib. notes; 19 cm. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First Edition." Dust jacket protected in a mylar b...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S. A 1995 Hard Cover Very Good + in Very Good + jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 301pp. Very g...

Details from Seller

Eric T.Moore Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hitchin,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$29.87

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1995 Hard cover First edition. Stated 1st. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book, boards and dj are unmarked ...

Details from Seller

crow hill books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harwinton, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Fine; Collectible Collectible stated 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satis...

Details from Seller

AceBook

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Rahway, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1995 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 300 p. Audi...

Details from Seller

frabjoybooks

Ships from: Hebden Bridge,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.73

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1995 H hardcover F First Edition Good in J Good jacket Signed by author on half-title page; DJ very faintly rub...

Details from Seller

Black Oak Books Holdings Corp. CA

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$55.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$57.05

 

New

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$61.84

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for The Memory Wars : Freud's Legacy in Dispute (New York Review of Books Collections Series)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.