| Measure of a Man: A Spiritual Autobiography Sidney Poitier Hardcover - Oprah's Book Club Edition, January 2007 Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN: 006135791X | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$25.95 * Member Price: $20.76 > See Details | ||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New (8) | Like New (2) | Very Good (3) | Good (2) | Acceptable (2) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 17 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: Hardcover Good Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spen... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
thriftbooks WA Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 249 ratings |
Ships From: Auburn, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 006135791X New & Unread Book that Have Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
my-bookmarket Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 1494 ratings |
Ships From: Blaine, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic | $2.69 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Serenity Sales Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 125 ratings |
Ships From: Brockton, MA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian | $4.19 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Exact ISBN/item shown. Beautiful overall condition with extremely gentle use -- very nearly LIKE NEW. DJ shows light shelf wear. Cover is in new condition. Bright, clean pages -- one tiny bent page corner; otherwise, NO writing, folds or tears. Sligh... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
BookMom Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 34 ratings |
Ships From: University Heights, OH Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Canadian | $5.21 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: SanFrancisco 2007 Hard cover Illustrated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. clean and tight Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oprah's Book Club (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
milwaukee street used books wi Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 39 ratings |
Ships From: Janesville, WI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.00 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 2007-02-01 Hardcover New New hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Abbyz Attic OK Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 4 ratings |
Ships From: Lebanon, OK Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.97 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2000 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" tall. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Upstate Books NY Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 104 ratings |
Ships From: Macedon, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $12.75 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Textbookcenter.com Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 26639 ratings |
Ships From: Columbia, MO Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic | $12.98 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served-In business since 1997. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. Toll Free Support. 4 to 14 day Delivery Time by US Post Office. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Great Book Deals Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.3 out of 5) 2883 ratings |
Ships From: Oldsmar, FL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic | $14.01 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20090622215706P See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
A1books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.4 out of 5) 33244 ratings |
Ships From: Netcong, NJ Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Canadian International | $16.34 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |