Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Last Escape : The Untold Story of Allied Prisoners of War in Europe, 1944-45

Cover Image

The Last Escape : The Untold Story of Allied Prisoners of War in Europe, 1944-45

by Tony Rennell, John Nichol

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for The Last Escape : The Untold Story of Allied Prisoners of War in Europe, 1944-45

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Bin...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Minor shelf wear, great buy! Previous owner's name inside front cover.

    Details from Seller

    The Book Ladies

    All 557 ratings

    Ships from: Amsterdam, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    wear on book, cover Used - Acceptable Default Text

    Details from Seller

    Gr8LakesBooks

    All 334 ratings

    Ships from: Detroit, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover Acceptable Missing first blank interior page. Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization ...

    Details from Seller

    Open Books Ltd

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.25

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    0670032123 . A very nice book from Private Collection. This is a clean, tight copy. Book shows only typical, ...

    Details from Seller

    Act 2 Books

    All 80 ratings

    Ships from: Newark, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.88

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Biblio Pursuit

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Kutztown, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.97

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover First Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 0670032123. First Printing; 1.66 x 9.46 x 6....

    Details from Seller

    Books End NY

    All 1362 ratings

    Ships from: Syracuse, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover First American Edition; First Printing Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 9780670032129. Slightly coc...

    Details from Seller

    BPC Books CA

    All 64 ratings

    Ships from: Sanger, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Illustrated New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover Very Good in Good jacket The stories of the POW and ho...

    Details from Seller

    Connie Popek, Bookseller NY

    All 239 ratings

    Ships from: Otego, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover VG/G+; clean txt; DJ wrinkling; wear

    Details from Seller

    Once & Again Books ECobb GA

    All 479 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    NY 2003 1st American printing Very Good / Very Good dust jacket xxiv, 520 p., photos, maps, appendices, notes, ...

    Details from Seller

    Barbarossa Books WA

    All 118 ratings

    Ships from: Bainbridge Island, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    ***PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as a service brought to you by Kennys...

    Details from Seller

    Kennys Bookshop & Art Galleries Ltd

    All 32 ratings

    Ships from: Galway,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.82

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good 0670032123 Black ink mark on bottom edge.

    Details from Seller

    Bookstore Brengelman OH

    All 236 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Nichol, John & Tony Rennell., Viking, nd (2002), c2002, 1st Edition, boards, remainder mark on bottom edge o/w ...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Store MA

    All 272 ratings

    Ships from: West Bridgewater, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Cloth. VG in VG dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Selected Works IL

    All 28 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    US 2003-05-29 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket 9.5 x 6.3 x 1.7 inches. Pages are clean, no markings from previous ...

    Details from Seller

    Atlanta Vintage Books

    All 71 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. very nice hardcover in nice jacket; NO names or mar...

    Details from Seller

    The Bookworm IL

    All 642 ratings

    Ships from: Carbondale, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Illustrated Maps Photographs NY HC blk/gold Clean Tight First American Ed. Pub 2003 1-10 Present VG/ Tighthc O...

    Details from Seller

    Wooten's Books MI

    All 47 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Blanc, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $14.97

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    0670032123 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, FIRST US EDITION / FIRST PRINTING, Viking 2003, fu...

    Details from Seller

    BookishCorner_net

    All 73 ratings

    Ships from: Waltham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.97

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2000 ISBN 0670032123. Hardcover copy in near fine condition with dustjacket in near fine condition. First print...

    Details from Seller

    Tacoma Book Center WA

    All 380 ratings

    Ships from: Tacoma, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Vg/vg; 1st U.S. ed.; Milita...

    Details from Seller

    Antiquarian Book Mart TX

    All 62 ratings

    Ships from: San Antonio, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardback Very Good/Very Good 0670032123.

    Details from Seller

    Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

    All 83 ratings

    Ships from: Iowa City, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Hardcover First American Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book. 8vo-over 7...

    Details from Seller

    SuzyQBooks UT

    All 63 ratings

    Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for The Last Escape : The Untold Story of Allied Prisoners of War in Europe, 1944-45

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.