Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Kite Runner

Cover Image

The Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $3.99
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from HawkingBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 69 results for The Kite Runner

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover Fair in fair dust jacket. Covers show minor wear DUST JACKET IS INCLUDED is intact USED Condi...

    Details from Seller

    WNYBOOKS

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Buffalo, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some scrapes and scuffs on cover/Some signs of wear Sewn b...

    Details from Seller

    BetterTomorrow

    Ships from: Bessemer, AL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1573222453 Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

    Details from Seller

    HawkingBooks

    All 199 ratings

    Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping!

    Details from Seller

    value_text

    All 109 ratings

    Ships from: Edmond, OK

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.18

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1573222453 Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company w...

    Details from Seller

    BookCellar-NH

    All 1381 ratings

    Ships from: Nashua, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    text. . Ships fast. Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days. Shi...

    Details from Seller

    Facetextbooks

    All 65 ratings

    Ships from: Pittsburg, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Used-Good

    Details from Seller

    A Novel Idea Bookstore FL

    All 99 ratings

    Ships from: Ocala, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1993 Soft Cover Good to Fair Edgewear and creasing of spine and covers, as well so...

    Details from Seller

    TURTLE CREEK BOOKS

    Ships from: NIAGARA FALLS, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Trade Paper Very Good Very good, paperback.

    Details from Seller

    The Book House - Saint Louis MO

    All 52 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, NY 2003 Hardcover Reprint Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7?-9?" tall. Dust jacket cove...

    Details from Seller

    McAllister & Solomon Books NC

    All 125 ratings

    Ships from: Wilmington, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Paperback Very Good Very good. Paperback, fiction. Spine is creased. Previous ...

    Details from Seller

    The Book House - Saint Louis MO

    All 52 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Trade Paper Very Good Very good, paperback, spine creased.

    Details from Seller

    The Book House - Saint Louis MO

    All 52 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2003 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Later Printing. Later printing. Mild edgewear. A near fin...

    Details from Seller

    Libbie Books

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.73

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

    Details from Seller

    Collegebooksdirect

    All 825 ratings

    Ships from: Greenville, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.97

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Standard used condition.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.34

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Paperback Very Good Very good. Paperback, fiction.

    Details from Seller

    The Book House - Saint Louis MO

    All 52 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    2003-06-02 Hardcover Like New We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

    Details from Seller

    text book recycle ny

    All 1104 ratings

    Ships from: malone, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.07

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. SHIPS SAME DAY FROM CALIFORNIA, unread, small jacket tear um36; Sewn b...

    Details from Seller

    quickbooks2012

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Oakland, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.70

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.69

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.82

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.73

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $16.74

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 69 results for The Kite Runner

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.