• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  The Joy of Coffee : The Essential Guide to Buying, Brewing, and Enjoying - Revised and Updated

    Cover Image

    The Joy of Coffee : The Essential Guide to Buying, Brewing, and Enjoying - Revised and Updated

    by Corby Kummer, Evangelia Philippidis (Illustrator), Jim Scherer (Photographer)

    Paperback - Revised and Updated Edition
    • $16.00 List Price
    • $1.98
    • (You Save 87%)
    • from BookHouse COM LLC
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for The Joy of Coffee : The Essential Guide to Buying, Brewing, and Enjoying - Revised and Updated

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing t...

    Details from Seller

    GICW Books

    All 382 ratings

    Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.40

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ...

    Details from Seller

    GICW Books

    All 382 ratings

    Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.40

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Fine 0618302409 book is slightly bent. may have Reminder mark on the bottom edge FROM A COMPANY YOU...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.98

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

      Details from Seller

      Yankee Clipper Books

      All 3429 ratings

      Ships from: Windsor, CT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

      Details from Seller

      thriftbooks-com

      All 5366 ratings

      Ships from: Auburn, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK Fine 0618302409 book is slightly bent. may have Reminder mark on the bottom edge.

      Details from Seller

      Vitalbooks PA

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Southampton, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      8/19/2003 Paperback Rev Upd Su New 0618302409 Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for all USA ord...

      Details from Seller

      Ebooksweb

      All 1542 ratings

      Ships from: Bensalem, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.00

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      0618302409 Brand New - May have remainder mark Unread New Book - May Have remainder mark however this book may ...

      Details from Seller

      Books24Seven

      All 181 ratings

      Ships from: Holbrook, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      0618302409 9780618302406

      Details from Seller

      Books24Seven

      All 181 ratings

      Ships from: Holbrook, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.48

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK New 0618302409.

      Details from Seller

      Vitalbooks PA

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Southampton, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.73

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK New 0618302409 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

      Details from Seller

      BookHouse COM LLC

      All 219 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.77

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2003-08-19 Paperback Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

      Details from Seller

      text book recycle ny

      All 1104 ratings

      Ships from: malone, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK New 0618302409.

      Details from Seller

      Urbookstore1

      All 270 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.67

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

      Details from Seller

      All4Books

      All 871 ratings

      Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.98

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK Fine 0618302409 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a rema...

      Details from Seller

      Amazingsalebooks

      All 981 ratings

      Ships from: new bedford, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.20

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

      Details from Seller

      Magers&Quinn

      All 2399 ratings

      Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.79

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

      Details from Seller

      Magers&Quinn

      All 2399 ratings

      Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.79

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      8/19/2003 Paperback Rev Upd Su New 0618302409.

      Details from Seller

      BookShop4U

      All 352 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.98

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      01-01-2003 Softcover Very good

      Details from Seller

      eBookman CA

      All 659 ratings

      Ships from: Orange, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.50

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      BRAND NEW

      Details from Seller

      indoo

      All 21251 ratings

      Ships from: Avenel, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $9.41

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

      Details from Seller

      PaperbackshopUS

      All 4117 ratings

      Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $10.35

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

      Details from Seller

      SuperBookDeals-

      All 12732 ratings

      Ships from: South Bend, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $10.38

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

      Details from Seller

      SuperBookDeals-

      All 12732 ratings

      Ships from: South Bend, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $10.38

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

      Details from Seller

      BargainBookStores

      All 7617 ratings

      Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $10.94

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for The Joy of Coffee : The Essential Guide to Buying, Brewing, and Enjoying - Revised and Updated

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.