Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Israelis : Ordinary People in an Extraordinary Land (Updated in 2008)

Cover Image

The Israelis : Ordinary People in an Extraordinary Land (Updated in 2008)

by Donna Rosenthal

Paperback - Reissue
  • $16.00 List Price
  • $3.69
  • (You Save 76%)
  • from GreenBound
Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for The Israelis : Ordinary People in an Extraordinary Land (Updated in 2008)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.61

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.61

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.62

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Ships within 24 hrs of your order. Open Mon - Fri. Good condition books have minimal highlighting, minimal wear...

Details from Seller

Penntext

All 124 ratings

Ships from: Downingtown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.94

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Solr Books

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Skokie, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2005-02-24 Paperback Like New New and unread with slight shelf wear. Go green and buy used books from Greenbo...

Details from Seller

GreenBound

All 11 ratings

Ships from: McDonough, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.69

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Paperback Very good @Akeabooks we guarantee 100% customer satisfaction. Gently read. Tight and Straight ...

Details from Seller

Gemstone Books AZ

All 297 ratings

Ships from: Spokane Valley, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.93

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Paperback Fine Signed. Unread copy in perfect condition. Dust jacket intact-if issued. No nicks or tears...

Details from Seller

Gemstone Books AZ

All 297 ratings

Ships from: Spokane Valley, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.93

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2005-02-24 Paperback Like New New and unread with slight shelf wear. Go green and buy used books from Greenbo...

Details from Seller

GreenBound

All 11 ratings

Ships from: McDonough, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback [USED/GOOD: Copy may contain writing and/or highlighting, store stickers, and show normal wear....

Details from Seller

Happyvalleybooks pa

All 147 ratings

Ships from: State College, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0743270355 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bum...

Details from Seller

Amazingsalebooks

All 981 ratings

Ships from: new bedford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.20

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0743270355 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a rema...

Details from Seller

Amazingsalebooks

All 981 ratings

Ships from: new bedford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.20

 

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
4/1/2008 Paperback First Edition New 0743270355 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Publisher overstock. --Be Sure to Compare Sell...

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9399 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.47

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005-02-24 Paperback New Brand new book. Publisher's overstock. Satisfaction completely guaranteed and we hav...

Details from Seller

GreenBound

All 11 ratings

Ships from: McDonough, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.47

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Paperback New Pages are clean and easy to read, ships next day.

Details from Seller

rdickon3

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Woodbridge, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.47

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Book is in very good condition, with minor wear to cover. Book lies flat, and inside pages are clean.

Details from Seller

Downtown Atlantis

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Evanston, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.01

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005-02-24 Paperback Very Good Book is in very good condition, with minor wear to cover. Book lies flat, and ...

Details from Seller

Downtown Atlantis Books

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Evanston, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.01

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0743270355 Binding is SOFTCOVER.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.60

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.24

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback Free Press 2005. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.

Details from Seller

Sixth Chamber, Inc

All 610 ratings

Ships from: St. Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback Good Soft cover. Couple of dog-eared pgs at bottom. Otherwise pgs. are clean and unmarked. V391108.

Details from Seller

walkinthepark_books

Ships from: Oakley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

bookemporium

All 2195 ratings

Ships from: Bloomington, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0743270355.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.28

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0743270355 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE ...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.38

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 0743270355.

Details from Seller

Vitalbooks PA

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.72

Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for The Israelis : Ordinary People in an Extraordinary Land (Updated in 2008)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.