Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Holocaust : The History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

Cover Image

The Holocaust : The History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Martin Gilbert

Paperback - First Owl Book
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $6.89
  • (You Save 73%)
  • from nealsbooks MI
Showing items 1 - 25 of 46 results for The Holocaust : The History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1987 Paperback Good 0805003487. 1.9 x 9 x 6 Inches; 976 pages.

Details from Seller

TexasBo

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1987 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

usedbooks4sale10

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Ann Arbor, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
0805003487 Item has shelf wear and remainder mark. Dust jacket may be damaged or not included...All items leave...

Details from Seller

Bookoutlet1

All 2069 ratings

Ships from: Bridgeton, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0805003487 Item has shelf wear and remainder mark..All items leave the warehouse within 1-2 business days..100%...

Details from Seller

Bookoutlet1

All 2069 ratings

Ships from: Bridgeton, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
0805003487 Item has shelf wear and remainder mark. Dust jacket may be damaged ...All items leave the warehouse ...

Details from Seller

Bookoutlet1

All 2069 ratings

Ships from: Bridgeton, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
0805003487 Item has shelf wear and remainder mark. All items leave the warehouse within 1-2 business days..100%...

Details from Seller

Bookoutlet1

All 2069 ratings

Ships from: Bridgeton, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0805003487 Item has shelf wear and remainder mark..All items leave the warehouse within 1-2 business days..100%...

Details from Seller

Bookoutlet1

All 2069 ratings

Ships from: Bridgeton, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
0805003487 Books may have remainder mark..All books leave the warehouse within 1-2 business days..100% satisfac...

Details from Seller

Bookoutlet1

All 2069 ratings

Ships from: Bridgeton, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
0805003487 Books may have remainder mark..All books leave the warehouse within 1-2 business days..100% satisfac...

Details from Seller

Bookoutlet1

All 2069 ratings

Ships from: Bridgeton, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0805003487 Item has shelf wear and remainder mark..All items leave the warehouse within 1-2 business days..100%...

Details from Seller

Bookoutlet1

All 2069 ratings

Ships from: Bridgeton, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0805003487 Item has shelf wear and remainder mark..All items leave the warehouse within 1-2 business days..100%...

Details from Seller

Bookoutlet1

All 2069 ratings

Ships from: Bridgeton, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine...

Details from Seller

Thrift It

All 764 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Spine is sun-faded,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may ...

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 943 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1987-05-15 Softcover Acceptable Sixth printing, 1987, published by Henry Holt. Previous owner's signature on f...

Details from Seller

Driftless Books And Music

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Viroqua, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at...

Details from Seller

ThriftIt

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.23

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1987 Soft Cover Very Good + No Jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Pages are clean and unmar...

Details from Seller

nealsbooks MI

All 158 ratings

Ships from: Menominee, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.89

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1987-05-15 Paperback Good Softcover in good condition. Creasing in spine. Smells slightly of smoke. Loose bin...

Details from Seller

Top Shelf Books Illinois IL

All 299 ratings

Ships from: Palatine, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
1987 Paperback New

Details from Seller

sherbiebooks NY

All 715 ratings

Ships from: Seaford, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.93

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1987-05-15 Paperback Book Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Normal shelf and display wear...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1208 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.93

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Paper Back Used-Good

Details from Seller

A Novel Idea Bookstore FL

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Ocala, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 0805003487 New item, ships out next business day, publisher overstock, free USPS delivery confir...

Details from Seller

BargainBookWarehouse

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Cherry Hill, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

Details from Seller

Book Closeouts

All 9530 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
959 pp., [20] pp. of plates, illus., bib. notes, index; 23 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to ...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Basic cover wear, creased. 939 total pages. Some marks, not alot. Fine to read. Buy 2 books get 1 free, just co...

Details from Seller

ChrissysBooks

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Mooers Forks, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 46 results for The Holocaust : The History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.