Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Highwaymen : Florida's African-American Landscape Painters

Cover Image

The Highwaymen : Florida's African-American Landscape Painters

by Gary Monroe

Hardcover - First
  • $34.95 List Price
  • $18.95
  • (You Save 45%)
  • from The Haunted Bookshop IA
Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for The Highwaymen : Florida's African-American Landscape Painters

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Crisp, bright, and clean; no owner...

Details from Seller

The Haunted Bookshop IA

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ideas And Images

All 327 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.98

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
first Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: University Press of Florida Pub Date: 11/20/2001 Binding: H...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.11

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover First Edition Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 0813022819. Now in a removable archival prote...

Details from Seller

UPRIGHTS MA

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Northampton, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.20

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.08

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Gainesville 2001 Hardcover; Later Printing As New in As New dust jacket 0813022819. Illustrated with 63 full-co...

Details from Seller

Pegasus Book Search FL

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Palm Coast, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2001-11-20 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.65

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$38.01

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.20

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book 1ST PRINT. Interior clean. Boards like new. dj ve...

Details from Seller

Now, Voyager OR

All 10 ratings

Ships from: portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$41.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very good Publisher: Univ Pr of FloridaDate of Publication: 2001Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First Edi...

Details from Seller

Books AZ

All 126 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$44.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Gainesville 2001 Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket 0813022819. Beautiful copy, d...

Details from Seller

Pegasus Book Search FL

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Palm Coast, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$148.50

Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for The Highwaymen : Florida's African-American Landscape Painters

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.