Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Healing of America : A Global Quest for Better, Cheaper, and Fairer Health Care

Cover Image

The Healing of America : A Global Quest for Better, Cheaper, and Fairer Health Care

by T. R. Reid

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for The Healing of America : A Global Quest for Better, Cheaper, and Fairer Health Care

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

        Details from Seller

        One Planet Books

        All 2143 ratings

        Ships from: Columbia, MO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $3.45

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items...

        Details from Seller

        Bay City Books

        All 1599 ratings

        Ships from: Benicia, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $3.52

         

        Acceptable

        Seller Comments:
        1594202346 This is a used item.

        Details from Seller

        TEXTBOOKFETCHER!

        All 670 ratings

        Ships from: Cortland, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $4.35

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Ships within 24 hrs of your order. Open Mon - Fri. Good condition books have minimal highlighting, minimal wear...

        Details from Seller

        Penntext

        All 124 ratings

        Ships from: Downingtown, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $4.98

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Used - Good Hardcover. 1st Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on co...

        Details from Seller

        Campus_Bookstore

        All 234 ratings

        Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $6.00

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

        Details from Seller

        Book Closeouts

        All 9530 ratings

        Ships from: Buffalo, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $6.49

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Used - Good Hardcover. Minor cover wear. 1st Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have u...

        Details from Seller

        Campus_Bookstore

        All 234 ratings

        Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.21

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        hardcover with dust jacket, tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ships i...

        Details from Seller

        Pink Casa Antiques

        All 79 ratings

        Ships from: Frankfort, KY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $7.90

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        Hardcover Very Good 1594202346 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has...

        Details from Seller

        Leigh's Favorite Books CA

        All 82 ratings

        Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $9.99

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        1594202346 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

        Details from Seller

        Leigh's Books

        All 164 ratings

        Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $9.99

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        New York 2009 Hardcover First Edition Like New in Very Good jacket Book. 6.5x9.5. MED 031779 First edition. Li...

        Details from Seller

        Walk a Crooked Mile Books

        All 41 ratings

        Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $10.00

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

        Details from Seller

        Textbookcenter.com

        All 45177 ratings

        Ships from: Columbia, MO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $10.12

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

        Details from Seller

        Magers&Quinn

        All 2399 ratings

        Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $11.99

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        1594202346

        Details from Seller

        Labyrinthbooks

        All 698 ratings

        Ships from: Pennington, NJ

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $13.80

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        New York 2009 Hardbound. VG, edges show light wear, non-ex. lib. but has a bookplate inside. When the World He...

        Details from Seller

        Kevin Mullen, Bookseller PA

        All 17 ratings

        Ships from: Marietta, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $13.80

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        2009 Hardcover New NEW. A brand-new, unread copy in excellent condition. Has remainder mark.

        Details from Seller

        Books and More by the Rowe TX

        All 36 ratings

        Ships from: Bella Vista, AR

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $16.97

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        277 pp., bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. A fine copy ...

        Details from Seller

        Left Coast Books

        All 136 ratings

        Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $18.00

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

        Details from Seller

        Extremely_Reliable

        All 2282 ratings

        Ships from: Richmond, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $20.32

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on ...

        Details from Seller

        Better World Books UK

        All 25 ratings

        Ships from: Dunfermline,

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $24.38

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        2009 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p.

        Details from Seller

        Whattaplace

        All 9 ratings

        Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $24.95

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        1594202346 Good Condition. Most of our copies have little to no marks or highlighting. Cover and corners show m...

        Details from Seller

        southbrooklyntexts

        All 211 ratings

        Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $25.23

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        2009 Hardcover Very good

        Details from Seller

        More Books

        All 487 ratings

        Ships from: MIAMI, FL

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $41.64

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for The Healing of America : A Global Quest for Better, Cheaper, and Fairer Health Care

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.