Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Hastur Cycle : 13 Tales of Horror Defining Hastur, the King in Yellow, Yuggoth, and the Dread City of Carcosa

Cover Image

The Hastur Cycle : 13 Tales of Horror Defining Hastur, the King in Yellow, Yuggoth, and the Dread City of Carcosa

by Robert M. Price (Editor), Campbell, Chambers, Wagner, Richard A. Lupoff

Paperback
  • $10.95 List Price
  • $16.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from Eclectic Bookshelf
Showing items 1 - 11 of 11 results for The Hastur Cycle : 13 Tales of Horror Defining Hastur, the King in Yellow, Yuggoth, and the Dread City of Carcosa

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Karen1975

Ships from: Naugatuck, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$1.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Oakland, California, U.S.A. 1993 Paperback Good Reliable paperback edition. Slight tanning to the covers. Som...

Details from Seller

The Yard Sale Store NY

All 158 ratings

Ships from: Narrowsburg, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.79

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1993-12 Paperback Like New Binding is tight and square with No creasing. Covers have minor shelf wear. Pages ...

Details from Seller

Oliver Owl Books

All 24 ratings

Ships from: knoxville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.94

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Privately owned softcover in nearly new condition, with neat, clean pages. Book appears unread. with clean, bri...

Details from Seller

Eclectic Bookshelf

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Williamsport, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1993 ISBN 1568820097. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges ...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1993 Trade Paperback First Edition Fine

Details from Seller

The Missing Volume NC

All 68 ratings

Ships from: Raleigh, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.75

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Illustrated by Dreyfus Oakland, CA 1993 Softcover First Edition Very Good 1568820097. Book is clean and tight....

Details from Seller

Looking for Books? TX

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Corpus Christi, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Dreyfus Cover Art Trade Paperback First Edition Near Fine -----------trade paperback, a Near Fine copy, unread...

Details from Seller

Leonard Shoup ON

All 89 ratings

Ships from: Burlington, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1993 ISBN 1-56882-009-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with s...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.00

 

Acceptable

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Oakland, CA 1993 Trade paperback First edition, first printing Chaosium book number 6001. Collects the thirtee...

Details from Seller

Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books OR

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Talent, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

Showing items 1 - 11 of 11 results for The Hastur Cycle : 13 Tales of Horror Defining Hastur, the King in Yellow, Yuggoth, and the Dread City of Carcosa

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.