Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Groom's Ultimatum

Cover Image

The Groom's Ultimatum

by Kim Lawrence

Mass Market Paperback
  • $4.50 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 78%)
  • from Emma's Used Books FL
Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for The Groom's Ultimatum

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 187 p....

Details from Seller

Emma's Used Books FL

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Jacksonville, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0373820038.

Details from Seller

oldbook4sale

All 36 ratings

Ships from: tucker, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is an ex-library book that may have library markings and attachments and normal wear.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Tight & Clean. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
0373820038 Fast shipping

Details from Seller

bingofred-1

All 452 ratings

Ships from: Oviedo, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Mass-market paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to ...

Details from Seller

Dedomi Fine Books PA

All 403 ratings

Ships from: Butler, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0373820038 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean insid...

Details from Seller

FatCityBooks - Booksellers ca

All 3647 ratings

Ships from: stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0373820038

Details from Seller

BetweenThePages

All 16 ratings

Ships from: peachtree city, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0373820038 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.

Details from Seller

FatCityBooks

All 2005 ratings

Ships from: Stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0373820038

Details from Seller

HYPATIA1

All 2237 ratings

Ships from: JACKSONVILLE, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005-03-01 Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 187 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0373820038 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tig...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Favorite Books CA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0373820038 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. ...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Books

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ship Daily! Best Buy! Mass market (rack) paper...

Details from Seller

M.Y.T.H VII

All 427 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0373820038 Very Nice Copy--SPEEDY SHIPPING/100% Money BACK Guarantee!

Details from Seller

Time For Books

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Clermont, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.34

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for The Groom's Ultimatum

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.