| The Great Experiment: The Story of Ancient Empires, Modern States, and the Quest for a Global Nation Strobe Talbott Hardcover, January 2008 Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group ISBN: 0743294084 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$30.00 * Member Price: $24.00 > See Details | ||||
| New (13) | Like New (3) | Very Good (5) | Good (4) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 25 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: 2008 Hardcover Good Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Cathy's Half Price Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 623 ratings |
Ships From: Havertown, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.43 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2008 Hardcover Very Good in a couple of tears in the edge a jacket See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Browse About Book Exchange Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 178 ratings |
Ships From: North Wilkesboro, NC Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.43 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Better World Bks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 21493 ratings |
Ships From: Mishawaka, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.43 | ||||
| Like New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Book Closeouts Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 4816 ratings |
Ships From: Lewiston, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.99 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: New Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 1st Simon & Schuster Hardcover Ed. 2008 Hardcover. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Armadillo Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 3595 ratings |
Ships From: Norristown, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $7.98 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 0743294084 Hardcover with Dust jacket, no writing or marks, tight and clean, Dust Jacket with bit of edgewear and 3/4" tear to back lower corner with accompanying wrinkles as if it got caught on something resulting in tear See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
BooksAndBeyondOnline Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 79 ratings |
Ships From: Newtown, CT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $9.00 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2008 Hardcover Good Hardcover with Dust jacket, no writing or marks, tight and clean, Dust Jacket with bit of edgewear and 3/4" tear to back lower corner with accompanying wrinkles as if it got caught on something resulting in tear. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
BooksAndBeyond Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.5 out of 5) 35 ratings |
Ships From: Newtown, CT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $9.00 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2008 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Bumped corners. A few closed edge tears on jacket. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Dharma Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 116 ratings |
Ships From: Reno, NV Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $9.50 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: May contain remainder marks. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20080828175605T See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
A1books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.4 out of 5) 28243 ratings |
Ships From: Netcong, NJ Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Canadian International | $11.93 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover Very Good 0743294084 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Leigh's Favorite Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 18 ratings |
Ships From: Sunnyvale, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $14.99 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |