Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Great Emergence : How Christianity Is Changing and Why

Cover Image

The Great Emergence : How Christianity Is Changing and Why

by Phyllis Tickle

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for The Great Emergence : How Christianity Is Changing and Why

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.59

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.77

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.77

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 172 p. Contains: Il...

    Details from Seller

    Reformed Episcopal Seminary PA

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Blue Bell, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.25

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0801013135 BRAND NEW! ! ! Never read! 100% GUARANTEE! Please choose EXPEDITE for speediest ship...

    Details from Seller

    Latte Books

    All 62 ratings

    Ships from: Kansas City, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.40

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0801013135 Satisfaction is guaranteed. If there is any kind of problem, please contact us first. Delivery confi...

    Details from Seller

    jcn8085h

    All 225 ratings

    Ships from: Homedale, ID

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.70

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.75

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

      Details from Seller

      PaperbackshopUS

      All 4117 ratings

      Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $11.06

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

      Details from Seller

      ExpeditedBooksUS

      All 717 ratings

      Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $11.06

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Tracking is provided on ALL orders. This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

      Details from Seller

      TrackedBooksUS

      All 31 ratings

      Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $11.25

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

      Details from Seller

      PaperbackshopUS

      All 4117 ratings

      Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $11.54

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

      Details from Seller

      SuperBookDeals-

      All 12732 ratings

      Ships from: South Bend, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $11.75

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

      Details from Seller

      SuperBookDeals-

      All 12732 ratings

      Ships from: South Bend, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $12.34

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2008 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine book with a very good DJ. DJ shows some corner, ...

      Details from Seller

      DeesBooks

      All 4 ratings

      Ships from: McClelland, IA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $12.50

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      GRAND RAPIDS MI 2008 Hardcover First Edition FINE/FINE 9780801013133.

      Details from Seller

      Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

      All 249 ratings

      Ships from: Albany, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $12.95

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2008-10-01 Hardcover New Get it fast, ma134Get it fast.

      Details from Seller

      ShipFastFromAustinTexas

      All 7 ratings

      Ships from: austin, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.00

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Fine 100% Brand New!

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.55

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover 100% Brand New!

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.76

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 0801013135 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

      Details from Seller

      BookHouse COM LLC

      All 219 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.99

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      2008 Hardcover Fine Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!

      Details from Seller

      booklab

      All 672 ratings

      Ships from: Schenectady, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $16.02

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2008 Hardcover Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!

      Details from Seller

      booklab

      All 672 ratings

      Ships from: Schenectady, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $16.23

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Brand new item. Impeccable condition. Hardcover with dust jacket.

      Details from Seller

      Ensight Books Company

      All 8 ratings

      Ships from: Arlington, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $18.70

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

      Details from Seller

      Winston Bookstore

      All 175 ratings

      Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $23.80

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for The Great Emergence : How Christianity Is Changing and Why

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.