Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Glass Castle

Cover Image
  • $25.00 List Price
  • $9.27
  • (You Save 62%)
  • from Wonder Book
Showing items 1 - 25 of 46 results for The Glass Castle

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages and cover are intact with limited wear. Thi...

        Details from Seller

        GWBooks

        All 3 ratings

        Ships from: Vancouver, WA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Express (48 States)

        $1.99

         

        Acceptable

        Seller Comments:
        wear on book, cover Used - Acceptable

        Details from Seller

        Gr8LakesBooks

        All 334 ratings

        Ships from: Detroit, MI

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Acceptable

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Sail the Seas of Value

        Details from Seller

        Yankee Clipper Books

        All 3429 ratings

        Ships from: Windsor, CT

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Acceptable

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

        Details from Seller

        Silver Arch Books

        All 971 ratings

        Ships from: St Louis, MO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Acceptable

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

        Details from Seller

        AtlantaBookCompany

        All 7677 ratings

        Ships from: Atlanta, GA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Seller Comments:

        Details from Seller

        Ships from: ,

          This item is not available at this time.

           

          Good

          Seller Comments:
          Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. C...

          Details from Seller

          ATeamBooks

          All 298 ratings

          Ships from: Conway, AR

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $4.25

           

          Good

          Seller Comments:
          Hardcover Used-Good

          Details from Seller

          A Novel Idea Bookstore FL

          All 99 ratings

          Ships from: Ocala, FL

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $6.95

           

          Acceptable

          Seller Comments:
          Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

          Details from Seller

          Ukazoo Books

          All 9902 ratings

          Ships from: Baltimore, MD

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $8.39

           

          Good

          Seller Comments:
          Hardcover Book Club Good Plus

          Details from Seller

          All Booked Up, Inc. RI

          All 280 ratings

          Ships from: Coventry, RI

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $8.40

           

          Like New

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          Like New condition. Like New dust jacket.

          Details from Seller

          Wonder Book

          All 13084 ratings

          Ships from: Frederick, MD

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $9.27

           

          Very Good

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          New York 2005 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Later Printing. 5th printing. Remainder mark to the botto...

          Details from Seller

          Libbie Books

          All 6 ratings

          Ships from: Richmond, VA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $9.50

           

          Good

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2005 Hardcover Good in Fair jacket 0743247531 Good.

          Details from Seller

          Book Castle MO

          All 988 ratings

          Ships from: Springfield, MO

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $10.00

           

          Very Good

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          New York 2005 Hard Cover Ninth Printing Very Good+ in Very Good jacket Memoir. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. This boo...

          Details from Seller

          funyettabooks Mn

          All 64 ratings

          Ships from: Hastings, MN

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $12.00

           

          Very Good

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          New York 2005 Hard Cover Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. A clean and unmarked copy, showing light rea...

          Details from Seller

          Turn-The-Page Books WA

          All 206 ratings

          Ships from: Seattle, WA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $14.00

           

          Good

          Seller Comments:
          2005-03-01 Hardcover Good Slight edge wear, previous owners name on front end paper.

          Details from Seller

          Laleocen Media Co.

          All 1 ratings

          Ships from: Columbia, TN

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $14.58

           

          Very Good

          Seller Comments:
          Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

          Details from Seller

          Extremely_Reliable

          All 2282 ratings

          Ships from: Richmond, TX

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)

          $15.33

           

          Like New

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          2005-03-01 Hardcover Like New Hardcover. Dust Jacket is in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear....

          Details from Seller

          Second Sunday Books MO

          All 1 ratings

          Ships from: Lees Summit, MO

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $16.80

           

          Like New

          Dust Jacket, First Edition

          Seller Comments:
          New York 2005 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket 1st Printing. pp. 288. First Printing (complete n...

          Details from Seller

          BORBooks

          All 38 ratings

          Ships from: Irvine, CA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $17.50

           

          Good

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          2005 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audienc...

          Details from Seller

          Adell's Books

          All 61 ratings

          Ships from: Elberton, GA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $19.95

           

          Very Good

          Dust Jacket, First Edition

          Seller Comments:
          New York 2005 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 1st Printing. 1st printing. Some light edgew...

          Details from Seller

          Libbie Books

          All 6 ratings

          Ships from: Richmond, VA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $20.00

           

          Very Good

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          New York 2005 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. A clean and unmarked copy, showing ligh...

          Details from Seller

          Turn-The-Page Books WA

          All 206 ratings

          Ships from: Seattle, WA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $20.00

          Showing items 1 - 25 of 46 results for The Glass Castle

          Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

          Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

          The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.