Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Ghost Map : The Story of London's Most Terrifying Epidemic - and How It Changed Science, Cities, and the Modern World

Cover Image

The Ghost Map : The Story of London's Most Terrifying Epidemic - and How It Changed Science, Cities, and the Modern World

by Steven Johnson

Hardcover - Older Edition
  • $26.95 List Price
  • $6.00
  • (You Save 77%)
  • from Willis Monie Books NY
Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for The Ghost Map : The Story of London's Most Terrifying Epidemic - and How It Changed Science, Cities, and the Modern World

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Usually ships within 1-2 business days. All USA orders shipped via USPS with delivery confirmation, please allo...

Details from Seller

-SuperBookDeals

All 568 ratings

Ships from: Shepherdsville, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.69

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Some markings on outside page edges. Markings inside cover. Has some underlining. Dust jacket has slight shelf ...

Details from Seller

McKenzie Books

All 4380 ratings

Ships from: Beaverton, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.70

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.70

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.71

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1594489254.

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 347 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Good

Details from Seller

A Novel Idea Bookstore FL

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Ocala, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Used with NO m...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7?-9?" tall. Hardcove...

Details from Seller

Sabal Books FL

All 173 ratings

Ships from: Clearwater, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.08

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1 2006. Riverhead Hardcover. Hardcover. Ex-library with usual markings, card, and plastic on cover.

Details from Seller

Lumahai3

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Makawao, HI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.54

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Riverhead Books, 2006. 299 pages. Hardcover. Photos. Appendix. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Near Fine boards in ...

Details from Seller

Horizon Books WA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
299 pp., illus., maps, biblio., index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket with creased flaps. "A thrilling h...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1594489254. Grey and black cover boards with gl...

Details from Seller

Copperfish Books, LLC FL

All 132 ratings

Ships from: Port Charlotte, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Acceptable Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.

Details from Seller

Book Culture Inc.

All 34 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.51

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket Hardcover with quarter-cloth binding, clean tex...

Details from Seller

Harborviewbooks ME

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Belfast, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine; Collectible New, collectible 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliv...

Details from Seller

AceBook

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Rahway, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Owner's name on flyleaf, else fine Sewn binding. Cloth...

Details from Seller

Hawkins Mill: Richmond Jones

Ships from: South Britain, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2006(06) hardbound Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket

Details from Seller

Prairie Archives IL

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW!

Details from Seller

ZP Books

All 166 ratings

Ships from: Geneva, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.88

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
FINE. Gift Inscription. 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket. 299pp. Index.

Details from Seller

Aldersgate Books Inc. ON

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Kitchener, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 2006 Hard Cover First Edition, 1st Printing Good + in Good + jacket Mylared A nice reading copy. P...

Details from Seller

after-words bookstore

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.85

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Contains: Ill...

Details from Seller

Ronald Rocco Book Seller IL

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Westmont, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.67

 

New

Seller Comments:
New, unread copy with publishers inventory mark We ship each business day; single CDs & DVDs upgraded to 1st cl...

Details from Seller

One Good Turn Books

All 189 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.49

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hardcover First Edition (1st printing) As New in As New jacket Book. 12mo-over ...

Details from Seller

Crowfly Books

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Portland, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for The Ghost Map : The Story of London's Most Terrifying Epidemic - and How It Changed Science, Cities, and the Modern World

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.