Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Geometric Universe : Science, Geometry, and the Work of Roger Penrose

Cover Image

The Geometric Universe : Science, Geometry, and the Work of Roger Penrose

by S. A. Huggett, L. J. Mason, N. M. J. Woodhouse, K. P. Tod, S. T. Tsou

Hardcover
  • $140.00 List Price
  • $37.75
  • (You Save 73%)
  • from Weirdbooks
Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for The Geometric Universe : Science, Geometry, and the Work of Roger Penrose

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Seller Comments:
1998-07-16 Hardcover Like New Appears unopened and unread. Some minor shelfwear.

Details from Seller

Rio Grande Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Corrales, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Dust jacket has minor scuffing to spine...

Details from Seller

Weirdbooks

All 120 ratings

Ships from: Napa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.75

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
New York [1998] Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 0198500599. This is a brand new book with very minor shelfw...

Details from Seller

James F. Balsley, Bookseller va

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Williamsburg, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Oxford, Eng 1998 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Fine copy with a fine dj. Sir Roger Penros...

Details from Seller

Abyssbooks CO

All 169 ratings

Ships from: Broomfield, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 456 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$54.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0198500599 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$55.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0198500599 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$55.75

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$58.56

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998-07-16 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$67.71

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$84.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$91.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 ISBN 0198500599. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine dustjacket...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$95.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 ISBN 0198500599. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine dustjacket...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$95.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$189.95

Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for The Geometric Universe : Science, Geometry, and the Work of Roger Penrose

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.