Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Gathering Storm (Wheel of Time Series #12)

Cover Image

The Gathering Storm (Wheel of Time Series #12)

by Robert Jordan, Brandon Sanderson

Hardcover
  • $29.99 List Price
  • $4.49
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from Book Closeouts
Showing items 1 - 25 of 57 results for The Gathering Storm (Wheel of Time Series #12)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0765302306 Recycled library edition-Library processing removed, i.e., obvious markings, jacket...

Details from Seller

Tartan Books PA

All 1346 ratings

Ships from: Williamsport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Scratch & dent version. New book that may have some cosmetic damage (i.e. shelf-wear, torn or missing dust jack...

Details from Seller

Book Closeouts

All 9530 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.49

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
hardcover with dust jacket, pages clear and tan with tan spots on closed page edges, shelf and edge wear, corne...

Details from Seller

Pink Casa Antiques

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Frankfort, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine...

Details from Seller

Thrift It

All 764 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at...

Details from Seller

ThriftIt

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Edge and corner to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner...

Details from Seller

Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

All 428 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Used with NO markin...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover First edition Very Good VG blue hardcover. NO JACKET. FACSIMILE of Jordan's signature to title p...

    Details from Seller

    Eastburn Books OR

    All 36 ratings

    Ships from: Albany, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2009 Hard Back Book First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall.

    Details from Seller

    Hutton Bookhouse IL

    All 164 ratings

    Ships from: Mattoon, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover Good Good Hard cover in dust jacket. ? First Edition. Clean text--NO writing, NO highlighting t...

    Details from Seller

    oblivion books wa

    All 438 ratings

    Ships from: seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.05

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SIGNED BY ONE OF THE AUTHORS, NO DUST JACKET, MINOR HANDLING WEAR.

    Details from Seller

    ARTHUR ROBERTS

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: PALM BAY, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.89

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st Edition w/ full number line. Has author's fascimi...

    Details from Seller

    Eudora Books MS

    All 126 ratings

    Ships from: magee, MS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 784 p. W...

    Details from Seller

    MYSMILLINGBOOK

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI GARDENS, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 1st Printing. First Editio...

    Details from Seller

    Town & City Books

    All 17 ratings

    Ships from: Tucson, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.99

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    This book has (had) a Robert Jordan signature on the title page. Since he died 2 years before completing the b...

    Details from Seller

    Lotzabooks

    All 25 ratings

    Ships from: Garland, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $14.00

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Nice looking book, has minor edge wear.Signed by author.

    Details from Seller

    sales4U

    All 69 ratings

    Ships from: Stone Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.01

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    01-01-2009 Hardcover First Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Facsimile signature of Robert Jordan..

    Details from Seller

    eBookman CA

    All 659 ratings

    Ships from: Orange, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.57

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    NY 2009 HC First edition, Hardcover, 783 pages. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover.

    Details from Seller

    Books Again Georgia GA

    All 253 ratings

    Ships from: Decatur, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    signed by Robert Jordan on title page, stated 1st edition/1st printing with full number line, hardcover with du...

    Details from Seller

    Pink Casa Antiques

    All 79 ratings

    Ships from: Frankfort, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Used book. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service bro...

    Details from Seller

    EuroBooks

    All 3374 ratings

    Ships from: London, UK

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER in Gift Condition-Excellent Buy! -Ships FAST,...

    Details from Seller

    Oracle Books

    All 62 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Monica, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.91

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $16.30

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0765302306 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

    Details from Seller

    Sandman Book Company

    All 81 ratings

    Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.75

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition. Light wear.

    Details from Seller

    Sunshine Books

    All 128 ratings

    Ships from: Orange park, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 57 results for The Gathering Storm (Wheel of Time Series #12)

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.