Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Fourth Horseman : The Tragedy of Anton Dilger and the Birth of Biological Terrorism

Cover Image

The Fourth Horseman : The Tragedy of Anton Dilger and the Birth of Biological Terrorism

by Robert Koenig

Hardcover
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Horizon Books OH
Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for The Fourth Horseman : The Tragedy of Anton Dilger and the Birth of Biological Terrorism

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

New

Seller Comments:
New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition

Details from Seller

Horizon Books OH

All 3792 ratings

Ships from: Cleveland, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-01-09 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Pa...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1586483722 Wear on corners and edges

Details from Seller

Helpful Seller

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1586483722 Remainder mark with torn dust jacket

Details from Seller

Helpful Seller

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1586483722 Dust jacket is torn

Details from Seller

Helpful Seller

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1586483722 Little wear and /or rubbing on dust jacket

Details from Seller

Helpful Seller

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1586483722 Wear on dust jacket

Details from Seller

Helpful Seller

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1586483722 Wear on dust jacket

Details from Seller

Helpful Seller

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1586483722 Dust jacket is torn

Details from Seller

Helpful Seller

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will ...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2006 Hardcover.

Details from Seller

backpack_books

All 56 ratings

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1586483722 . Beautiful, Un-Read, Absolutely, Like New Book, Pristine and Beautiful. Book and Dust Jacket are ...

Details from Seller

Act 2 Books

All 80 ratings

Ships from: Newark, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.88

 

New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Solr Books

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Skokie, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good BOOK HAS SOME SHELF WEAR BUT TEXT IS CLEAN.

Details from Seller

theliteraryshop

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Miami, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
11-1-06 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publi...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New in n jacket

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover 1 New in New jacket / 1586483722. New-Fast Shipping & Tracking Number-Ships from Ohio.

Details from Seller

Library Market

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Waynesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    brand new first edition, first printing

    Details from Seller

    wowcollectibles522

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: summerfield, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.91

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006-11 Hardcover VG+/VG New remainder copy, no re World War I, WWII, Espionage, Spies, Germ Warfare.

    Details from Seller

    MARY MAY MUSIC MN

    All 80 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1586483722

    Details from Seller

    Labyrinthbooks

    All 698 ratings

    Ships from: Pennington, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.98

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for The Fourth Horseman : The Tragedy of Anton Dilger and the Birth of Biological Terrorism

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.