Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Folly

Cover Image
  • $16.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from MotorCityBooks
Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for The Folly

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1996-09 Hardcover Good Good to Very Good condition. Good readable copy. Clean and clear text. Tight Book. For...

Details from Seller

Opt By Design

All 42 ratings

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1996-09 Hardcover Good 0312143389 Good to Very Good condition. Good readable copy. Clean and clear text. Tigh...

Details from Seller

Opt By Design

All 42 ratings

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.27

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. Al...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1996-09 Hardcover Good Good to Very Good condition. Good readable copy. Clean and clear text. Tight Book. For...

Details from Seller

Books & More 4 Le$$

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.93

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover First Edition 0312143389. 1st Ed., x-library, vg/nf.; Series Character: Daughters of Mannerling...

Details from Seller

Grave Matters OH

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.20

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover First Edition Very Good 0312143389. Hardback Regency 1st. Ed. Ex-Library Very Good Plus/Near fi...

Details from Seller

Simply Mail Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Halifax, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.75

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover First Edition Very Good 0312143389. Hardback Regency 1st. Ed. Ex-Library Very Good/Near fine Mi...

Details from Seller

Simply Mail Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Halifax, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover First Edition 0312143389. Hardback Regency 1st. Ed. Ex-Lib. VG/NF Cover Sheet Missing Usual Mar...

Details from Seller

Simply Mail Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Halifax, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover with jacket, covered with mylar for protection, is a retired library copy. No library marks on the c...

Details from Seller

BOOKTALES

All 127 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.79

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 1996 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. Vol...

Details from Seller

Commonplace Books KY

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Princeton, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover First Edition Very Good 0312143389. Hardback Regency 1st. Ed. Ex-Library Very Good/Fine; 49492.

Details from Seller

Simply Mail Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Halifax, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0312143389 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0312143389 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$129.74

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$136.63

Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for The Folly

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.