Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Fireman's Wife

Cover Image

The Fireman's Wife

by Susan E. Farren, Sue Farren

Hardcover
  • $16.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 88%)
  • from Violet's Book Exchange NH
Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for The Fireman's Wife

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. ...

Details from Seller

Violet's Book Exchange NH

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Claremont, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
No dust jacket.Personal dedication inside front cover. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Bind...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition

Details from Seller

Horizon Books OH

All 3792 ratings

Ships from: Cleveland, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.96

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006-03-08 Hardcover New This book is brand new, clean and unread. It is a publisher's overstock that shows j...

Details from Seller

Bookin' Around

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.15

 

New

Seller Comments:
This book is brand new, clean and unread. It is a publisher's overstock that shows just a hint of shelf wear. N...

Details from Seller

Bookin_Around

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.15

 

New

Seller Comments:
This book is brand new, clean and unread. It is a publisher's overstock that shows just a hint of shelf wear. N...

Details from Seller

Bookin_Around

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.15

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006-03-08 Hardcover New This book is brand new, clean and unread. It is a publisher's overstock that shows j...

Details from Seller

Bookin' Around

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.15

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1401301738 Great Book at a Great Value. Our Customer Feedback rating speaks for itself. We take pride in our cu...

Details from Seller

BBS Books

All 3157 ratings

Ships from: JEFFERSON CITY, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1401301738 Slightly torn Dust Jacket.

Details from Seller

Vitalbooks PA

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.83

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1401301738.

Details from Seller

Vitalbooks PA

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.83

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1401301738.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.88

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1401301738 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.88

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1401301738 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE ...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.69

 

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
3/8/2006 Hardcover First Edition New 1401301738.

Details from Seller

BookShop4U

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.03

 

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
3/8/2006 Hardcover First Edition New 1401301738 Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for all USA o...

Details from Seller

Ebooksweb

All 1542 ratings

Ships from: Bensalem, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.03

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
3/8/2006 Hardcover First Edition Fine 1401301738 Slightly torn Dust Jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Nu...

Details from Seller

Ebooksweb

All 1542 ratings

Ships from: Bensalem, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.03

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. quarter cloth spine w/Paper over boards. Wit...

Details from Seller

Ancient City Booksellers

All 52 ratings

Ships from: St. Augustine, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.10

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover Clean New Book . Ship within 2 business day with tracking number .

Details from Seller

TKH media

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Union City, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.18

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 1401301738.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.81

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York 2005 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good hardcover in very good ...

    Details from Seller

    Snowball Bookshop OH

    All 247 ratings

    Ships from: Barberton, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.11

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover First Edition Like New in Like New jacket Brand new condition first edition, first printing book...

    Details from Seller

    Mendogreenpower

    All 71 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Bragg, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.41

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for The Fireman's Wife

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.