Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Fermata

Cover Image

The Fermata

by Nicholson Baker

Paperback - Reprint
  • $15.00 List Price
  • $2.37
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from McKenzie Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for The Fermata

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Book selection as BIG as Texas.

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    0679759336 A book in acceptable condition may show one or several of the following characteristics: minor water...

    Details from Seller

    Total Quality Books, LLC

    All 77 ratings

    Ships from: Houston, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Slight wear to the cover and pages. Slight markings on outside page edges. Text appears unmarked. Ships the nex...

      Details from Seller

      McKenzie Books

      All 4380 ratings

      Ships from: Beaverton, OR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.37

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good condition. Slightly Dampstained.

      Details from Seller

      Wonder Book

      All 13084 ratings

      Ships from: Frederick, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.84

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1995 Paperback Very Good Cover has a little wear-inside pages are crisp and clean-Normal wear.

      Details from Seller

      Mulligans Books LLC

      All 79 ratings

      Ships from: Coral Springs, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Very Good condition.

      Details from Seller

      Wonder Book

      All 13084 ratings

      Ships from: Frederick, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      fast shipping shelf wear

      Details from Seller

      AnaCo

      All 5 ratings

      Ships from: El Dorado, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1995-01-24 Paperback Very good Binding: PAP Vendor: Random House Inc Subject: Fiction.

      Details from Seller

      The Cracked Book VA

      All 225 ratings

      Ships from: Midlothian, VA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.40

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

      Details from Seller

      Textbookcenter.com

      All 45177 ratings

      Ships from: Columbia, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.85

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Like New 1995. Paperback. Fine.

      Details from Seller

      Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

      All 2439 ratings

      Ships from: Chicago, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.50

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Like New 1995. Small publisher's mark on bottom of text block. Otherwise, Fine.

      Details from Seller

      Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

      All 2439 ratings

      Ships from: Chicago, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.50

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Trade Paperback Vintage Contemporaries 1995. Pen Mark on Bottom Edge. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or ...

      Details from Seller

      Sixth Chamber, Inc

      All 610 ratings

      Ships from: St. Paul, MN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      0679759336 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaran...

      Details from Seller

      Leigh's Books

      All 164 ratings

      Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK Good 0679759336 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Sa...

      Details from Seller

      Leigh's Favorite Books CA

      All 82 ratings

      Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.99

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      1995 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback).

      Details from Seller

      Books Any

      All 1593 ratings

      Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.24

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      0679759336 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

      Details from Seller

      Leigh's Books

      All 164 ratings

      Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.49

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK Very Good 0679759336 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has ...

      Details from Seller

      Leigh's Favorite Books CA

      All 82 ratings

      Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.49

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for The Fermata

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.