Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Eccentric Teapot : Four Hundred Years of Invention

Cover Image

The Eccentric Teapot : Four Hundred Years of Invention

by Garth Clark, Constance Herndon (Editor), Designed by Julie Rauer

Hardcover - 1st ed
  • $29.95 List Price
  • $11.50
  • (You Save 61%)
  • from Patrick A. Graf OH
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for The Eccentric Teapot : Four Hundred Years of Invention

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good shape, medium wear. shows little to no wear

Details from Seller

Goodwill Discount Books

All 633 ratings

Ships from: North Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.32

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.29

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very good Hardcover in dust jacket with scant evidence of wear, but has prior owner gift inscription...

Details from Seller

Patrick A. Graf OH

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Westlake, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1989-06-01 Hardcover Good Abbeville Press [Published date: 1989]. Hard cover, 120 pp. First Edition. Very goo...

Details from Seller

Epilonian Books CA

All 42 ratings

Ships from: Manhattan Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/...

Details from Seller

Victoria's Books CA

All 169 ratings

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY: 1989 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 089659923X. Color photographs throughout. First edition. ...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Clean and tight hardcover; some top edge wear to jacket;

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Clean, Unmarked Copy Except Gift Inscription on Flyleaf, NO Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Light Edge We...

Details from Seller

Grafton Street Books ltd

All 80 ratings

Ships from: La Grange Park, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1989 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1989 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0 89659-923-X. VG/VG; oblo...

Details from Seller

Russell Books

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Victoria, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.05

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 1989 Hardcover First Edition 089659923x. Fine in a fine DJ; Very nice copy of this increasing hard...

Details from Seller

Optical Insights

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Manhattan Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989 Hardcover First Edition Fine. No Jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall Minor wear and eds...

Details from Seller

Argos Book Shop MI

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cloth, 120 pp., illus. (some col.), biblio., index; 24 x 26 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Cor...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Acceptable

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1989 Softcover First Edition (unstated). Fair 120 pages. COLLECTIBLES. This beautiful and delightful ...

Details from Seller

Ad Infinitum Books NY

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$44.80

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Oversized Hardcover Illustrated Ed. with DJ. **Usually SHIPS WITHIN 24HRS Mon-Sat, except holidays carefully pa...

Details from Seller

BOOKANORDER

All 3 ratings

Ships from: East Rochester, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$129.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$135.87

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989 Hardcover Fine 089659923X. TEXT PRISTINE-120 pages; 137 striking plates, most ...

Details from Seller

Curatorial Arts

Ships from: New Hampton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$319.36

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for The Eccentric Teapot : Four Hundred Years of Invention

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.