Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Double Helix : A Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of DNA

Cover Image

The Double Helix : A Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of DNA

by James D. Watson

Paperback - Reprint
  • $15.95 List Price
  • $4.20
  • (You Save 73%)
  • from Amazingsalebooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for The Double Helix : A Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of DNA

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

    Details from Seller

    One Planet Books

    All 2143 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.48

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Paperback Good

    Details from Seller

    Goodwill Indust. of San Diego

    All 203 ratings

    Ships from: San DIego, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.49

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Used - Good May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next...

    Details from Seller

    Campus_Bookstore

    All 234 ratings

    Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Good 074321630X Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bum...

    Details from Seller

    Amazingsalebooks

    All 981 ratings

    Ships from: new bedford, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.20

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Fine 074321630X Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a rema...

    Details from Seller

    Amazingsalebooks

    All 981 ratings

    Ships from: new bedford, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.20

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.22

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Paperback -Good refers to Used Books only...New books will be in new condition The textbook professionals...

    Details from Seller

    Booksne1

    All 56 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.39

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    074321630X SHIPS TODAY!! GREAT BOOK!!

    Details from Seller

    GIANTBOOKSALE

    All 3421 ratings

    Ships from: BAY SHORE, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 074321630X New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! .

    Details from Seller

    Amazingsalebooks

    All 981 ratings

    Ships from: new bedford, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.33

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    074321630X paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

    Details from Seller

    Leigh's Books

    All 164 ratings

    Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.49

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 074321630X paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has ...

    Details from Seller

    Leigh's Favorite Books CA

    All 82 ratings

    Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.49

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2001 Soft cover Good Book Good reading copy.

    Details from Seller

    Brown's Books wa

    All 574 ratings

    Ships from: point roberts, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    074321630X COLLEGE TEXTBOOK - WE DO NOT SHIP TO AK OR HI - Title may or may not include access codes, cds, or s...

    Details from Seller

    ocbookstx

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: Richardson, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.73

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.74

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

    Details from Seller

    books_Xpress

    All 824 ratings

    Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.75

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    US 2001-06-12 Paperback Near Fine. No DJ 8.5 x 5.6 x 0.6 inches. No markings from previous owners. Pages are cl...

    Details from Seller

    Atlanta Vintage Books

    All 71 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.60

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.28

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2001-06-12 Paperback New BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, MH135-308.

    Details from Seller

    Poverty Hill Books IL

    All 38 ratings

    Ships from: La Grange, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.41

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Reprint Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Touchstone Pub Date: 6/12/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: ...

      Details from Seller

      BookHolders MD

      All 3350 ratings

      Ships from: College Park, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $12.36

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2001 Paperback Good Book may contain highlighting, underlining, and may have some cover stickering and wear. ...

      Details from Seller

      Delaware Book Exchange

      All 49 ratings

      Ships from: Newark, DE

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $13.80

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

      Details from Seller

      SuperBookDeals-

      All 12732 ratings

      Ships from: South Bend, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $14.13

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for The Double Helix : A Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of DNA

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.