Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Dinner Party : From Creation to Preservation

Cover Image

The Dinner Party : From Creation to Preservation

by Judy Chicago, Donald Woodman (Photographer)

Hardcover
  • $49.95 List Price
  • $13.50
  • (You Save 72%)
  • from Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL
Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for The Dinner Party : From Creation to Preservation

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like New 2007. Hardcover. Fine. Dust jacket is fine.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good New Ed. 2007 Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. Dust Jacket is Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 2007 H Hard Cover Fine in J Near Fine jacket Oversize

Details from Seller

Whodunit? PA

All 282 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
London New York 2007 Hardbound Very Good Quarto in dust jacket, color frontispiece photo, 308 pp., b/w and colo...

Details from Seller

Henry Hollander Bookseller CA

All 24 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1858943701

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New STILL SEALED..161B.

Details from Seller

KLO BOOKS

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Sussex, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Oversized Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Quarto in very good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

A Cappella Books GA

All 262 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New in New jacket This is a new book.

Details from Seller

Pomfret Street Books PA

All 195 ratings

Ships from: Carlisle, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$30.35

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006-02-01 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
NEW. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return i...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$45.41

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 1st Edition Physical desc. : 308 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes index. The Brooklyn Museum of ...

Details from Seller

Annemarie's Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Salthill,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$56.26

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$56.40

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 HB Fine in Fine Dustwrapper The definitive book on Judy Chicagos iconic work of art The Dinner Party. Her...

Details from Seller

Bruce Holdsworth Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: St Leonards On Sea,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$63.86

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 HB Fine in Fine Dustwrapper The definitive book on Judy Chicagos iconic work of art The Dinner Party. Her...

Details from Seller

Bruce Holdsworth Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: St Leonards On Sea,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$63.86

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover First Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed by Artist. 308 pages. NOT ex-library.

Details from Seller

B.K. Books NY

All 10 ratings

Ships from: White Plains, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$95.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1858943701. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--308pp | 28 x 24 cm | 11 x 9 in. 23...

Details from Seller

Curatorial Arts

Ships from: New Hampton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$304.29

Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for The Dinner Party : From Creation to Preservation

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.