Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Dew Breaker

Cover Image

The Dew Breaker

by Edwidge Danticat

Paperback - Reprint
  • $14.95 List Price
  • $5.46
  • (You Save 63%)
  • from Textbookcenter.com
Showing items 1 - 25 of 43 results for The Dew Breaker

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      1400034299 Good title in good condition. Pages are tight. Pages contain some underlining, highlighting, and/or...

      Details from Seller

      BookJingle

      All 778 ratings

      Ships from: Georgetown, KY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.18

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

      Details from Seller

      Yankee Clipper Books

      All 3429 ratings

      Ships from: Windsor, CT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.25

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2005 Paperback Good SOME MARKINGS THROUGHOUT BOOK This book looks good. It is like any used book you would exp...

      Details from Seller

      Susies Books

      All 185 ratings

      Ships from: Garner, NC

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.28

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2005 Paperback The cover may contain minor wear, and the corners may have some light degree of damage. If ther...

      Details from Seller

      Goodwill Industries of SF

      Ships from: San Francisco, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.28

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      Warped. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions o...

      Details from Seller

      Bay City Books

      All 1599 ratings

      Ships from: Benicia, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.30

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

      Details from Seller

      Free State Books

      All 590 ratings

      Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.30

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good 1400034299 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.

      Details from Seller

      Beagle Books CA

      All 6605 ratings

      Ships from: San Leandro, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.92

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2005 Paperback Good

      Details from Seller

      Overstock Book

      All 164 ratings

      Ships from: Tallahassee, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

      Details from Seller

      Textbookcenter.com

      All 45177 ratings

      Ships from: Columbia, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.46

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2005-03-08 Softcover Good Writing on back cover blank, otherwise clean. Light shelf wear. Worn cover. Sturdy bi...

      Details from Seller

      lorem ipsum books MA

      All 1145 ratings

      Ships from: Cambridge, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.50

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping!

      Details from Seller

      value_text

      All 109 ratings

      Ships from: Edmond, OK

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.25

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      2005 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Audience:...

      Details from Seller

      Reader's Cove Bookstore

      All 8 ratings

      Ships from: Fort Collins, CO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.48

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Trade Paperback Good 1400034299 Good.

      Details from Seller

      Book Castle MO

      All 988 ratings

      Ships from: Springfield, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.50

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      New Condition, Minimal Shelf wear, Ship Promptly.

      Details from Seller

      Bookstore-Offers Marketplace

      All 4 ratings

      Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.89

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2005 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audi...

      Details from Seller

      Books Any

      All 1593 ratings

      Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.11

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Trade Paperback GOOD Trade Paperback-9781400034291 TRADE PB [DANTICAT, EDWIDGE]

      Details from Seller

      All Booked Up FL

      All 64 ratings

      Ships from: The Villages, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.48

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2004 1st Vintage Internat'l TP Ed., 7th prt. Winner of numerous awards, including Finalist, Nat'l Book Critics ...

      Details from Seller

      Kaydeebooks

      All 116 ratings

      Ships from: San Lorenzo, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.82

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      3/8/2005 Paperback 114th Fine 1400034299 Excellent condition, paperback 2004, no marks, great cover, readit, VG...

      Details from Seller

      Agora Books WA

      All 110 ratings

      Ships from: Federal Way, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.96

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      New York, New York 2005 Paperback Very Good Condition Writing/highlighing Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 14000342...

      Details from Seller

      A2ZBooks Ky

      All 352 ratings

      Ships from: Burgin, KY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.00

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      New York, New York 2005 Paperback Good Condition Writing/highlighing. Crease on bottom right hand corner of boo...

      Details from Seller

      A2ZBooks Ky

      All 352 ratings

      Ships from: Burgin, KY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      writing/highlighing Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 1400034299. Inventory No: 1560746089.

      Details from Seller

      a2zbooks

      All 2 ratings

      Ships from: Burgin, KY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.00

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      writing/highlighing. Crease on bottom right hand corner of book Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 1400034299. Inven...

      Details from Seller

      a2zbooks

      All 2 ratings

      Ships from: Burgin, KY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

      Details from Seller

      SuperBookDeals-

      All 12732 ratings

      Ships from: South Bend, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $8.24

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 43 results for The Dew Breaker

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.