Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Dance of Change : The Challenges of Sustaining Momentum in a Learning Organization

Cover Image

The Dance of Change : The Challenges of Sustaining Momentum in a Learning Organization

by Peter M. Senge, Richard Ross, Art Kleiner, Charlotte Roberts, George Roth

Paperback
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $7.00
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from Paper Moon Books OR
Showing items 1 - 25 of 51 results for The Dance of Change : The Challenges of Sustaining Momentum in a Learning Organization

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing t...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.40

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Acceptable With CD! Average reading condition. There are portions of the book that are highlighted and have ha...

Details from Seller

Goodwill of Greater Washington

All 603 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1999 Paperback Fair Shows normal wear for a used book. May contain highlighting and markings. We ship daily!...

Details from Seller

CampusBookRentals

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Ogden, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Paperback Good Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization and proceeds from the sale benefit litera...

Details from Seller

Open Books Ltd

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Usually ships within 1-2 business days. All USA orders shipped via USPS with delivery confirmation, please allo...

Details from Seller

-SuperBookDeals

All 568 ratings

Ships from: Shepherdsville, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at...

Details from Seller

ThriftIt

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
light spine crease. cover edge dents, scratches, and rub marks. paper clip impression on 5 page tops. minor cor...

Details from Seller

Cortezhill

All 27 ratings

Ships from: San Diego, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine...

Details from Seller

Thrift It

All 764 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Minimal highlighting! 1st Edition. Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 bus...

Details from Seller

Textbook Bookie

All 105 ratings

Ships from: Arlington, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good 1st Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships ...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback 1st Edition text. Very light cover and corner wear. Very light amounts of writing inside if any at al...

Details from Seller

Facetextbooks

All 65 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburg, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0385493223 Clean TEXT. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope. #352A...

Details from Seller

Book4all

All 42 ratings

Ships from: BOYNTON BEACH, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1999 SC. First ed. Light coverwear to wraps. Light staining to textblock. Good binding, clean text.

Details from Seller

CLEVE_BOOKSELLER

All 7 ratings

Ships from: LAKEWOOD, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Paperback Near Fine ISBN: 0385493223. 596pp. Large 8vo. Clean and bright.

Details from Seller

Paper Moon Books OR

All 212 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1st Edition. 1999 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send...

Details from Seller

Bunches of Books

All 5906 ratings

Ships from: Murray, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.54

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Softcover G+

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.65

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Soft cover. Outer pgs. display smudging/handling. (bottom of book and side). Inside pgs are crisp, clean a...

Details from Seller

walkinthepark_books

Ships from: Oakley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York 1999 Softcover Seventh Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 9780385493222. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 596 page...

Details from Seller

Ye Old Bookworm TX

All 86 ratings

Ships from: Odessa, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

Details from Seller

Collegebooksdirect

All 825 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Paperback Very Good 0385493223 paperback. minor shelfwear. a very nice copy.

Details from Seller

Books Revisited MN

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0385493223 paperback. minor shelfwear. a very nice copy.

Details from Seller

Booksrevisited

All 1219 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Paperback Near Fine The Challenges of Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations. 560 pp. like new, cle...

Details from Seller

Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC MN

All 111 ratings

Ships from: Northfield, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0385493223 Book is "Like New" except for "WK" in black marks-a-lot on the bottom edge and the front cover has a...

Details from Seller

TriSail

Ships from: Flint, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$10.60

 

New

Seller Comments:
OE

Details from Seller

textdealer

All 344 ratings

Ships from: brighton, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.61

Showing items 1 - 25 of 51 results for The Dance of Change : The Challenges of Sustaining Momentum in a Learning Organization

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.