Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Creative Habit : Learn It and Use It for Life

Cover Image

The Creative Habit : Learn It and Use It for Life

by Twyla Tharp, Mark Reiter

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for The Creative Habit : Learn It and Use It for Life

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.75

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.75

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2003 Hb 1st VG- in G jacket 243pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed & bumped. Dj chipped, lightly soiled...

    Details from Seller

    Priceless Books IL

    All 176 ratings

    Ships from: Urbana, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    This book is just like new - clean, tight and unmarked. A lightly read copy in great condition. FREE delivery c...

    Details from Seller

    Bridge Media Services

    All 138 ratings

    Ships from: TEMECULA, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.02

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    in very good, gently used condition, clean and unmarked . We package carefully and ship quickly.

    Details from Seller

    Del Sol Books & Media

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: Riverview, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.29

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2003-10-01 Hardcover First Edition Very Good First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in...

    Details from Seller

    Cheryls-Books

    All 67 ratings

    Ships from: Vinemont, AL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.49

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0743235266 SHIPS TODAY!! GREAT BOOK!!

    Details from Seller

    GIANTBOOKSALE

    All 3421 ratings

    Ships from: BAY SHORE, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.20

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2003-10-01 Hardcover New New book. Ship from " Philadelphia " with tracking number where available. We do not...

    Details from Seller

    NaGar Trading

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.48

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $23.91

     

    Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2003-10-01 Hardcover Good In stock and available for immediate shipment. Complimentary upgrade to priority shi...

    Details from Seller

    Preloved Prose FL

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Sebring, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.01

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $34.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2003 Hard Cover 3rd Printing Fine in Near Fine jacket SIGNED SIGNED by Twyla Tharp on front endpage. ...

    Details from Seller

    Dale Steffey Books IN

    All 11 ratings

    Ships from: Bloomington, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $35.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contain...

    Details from Seller

    Barbara Jordan NJ

    All 80 ratings

    Ships from: little falls, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $37.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New MAY HAVE PENMARK ON BOTTOM PAGE EDGE. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller i...

    Details from Seller

    BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

    Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $39.84

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2003 Hardcover Later printing Very Good in very good jacket Hardback. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is s...

    Details from Seller

    The Victoria Bookshop

    Ships from: Bere Alston, Devon,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $42.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2003 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" t...

    Details from Seller

    SuzyQBooks UT

    All 63 ratings

    Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $48.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover First Edition-First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Signed...

    Details from Seller

    Mark Henderson KS

    All 48 ratings

    Ships from: Olathe, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $60.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $63.24

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2003 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $68.14

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    NY 2003 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good Unclipped jacket Book. Signed by Author(s) A bright, tight...

    Details from Seller

    FoundattheBookloft

    All 18 ratings

    Ships from: West Stockbridge, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $75.00

    Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for The Creative Habit : Learn It and Use It for Life

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.