Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Countess Misbehaves

Cover Image

The Countess Misbehaves

by Nan Ryan

Mass Market Paperback
  • $6.50 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from D's Book Cellar MN
Showing items 1 - 25 of 91 results for The Countess Misbehaves

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
FAST SHIPPING! Under 7 ounces it ships FIRST CLASS. Good clean copy; pages tight; some shelfwear; smoke-free st...

Details from Seller

BookEnds2

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Yucaipa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.01

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Don Mills, ON, Canada 2000 Mass Market Paperback First Edition Very Good Historical romance. Book is clean, bi...

Details from Seller

D's Book Cellar MN

All 305 ratings

Ships from: Elk River, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Mass-market paperback good. No dust jacket as issued. front cover, bright, clean, back cover slight fold ...

Details from Seller

Janice Dunlap oh

All 102 ratings

Ships from: bowling green, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000-06-01 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
06/2000 Mass market pb Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting m...

Details from Seller

C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo OH

All 283 ratings

Ships from: Nelsonville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 1551665913 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean insi...

Details from Seller

FatCityBooks - Booksellers ca

All 3647 ratings

Ships from: stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000-06-01 Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 376 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 1551665913 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean i...

Details from Seller

FatCityBooks - Booksellers ca

All 3647 ratings

Ships from: stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Mass-market paperback Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p.

Details from Seller

BearBooks RI

All 339 ratings

Ships from: Woonsocket, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 1551665913 SS--This mass market paperback book is in between very good & good...

Details from Seller

BOOKS-4-EVER AL

All 1013 ratings

Ships from: Montgomery, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Mass Market Paperback Overall in Very Good Condition (We ship fast. Items arrive in 4-14 business days. F...

Details from Seller

Babylon Books

All 134 ratings

Ships from: Fort Lauderdale, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback C+ 1st prt. 1551665913.

Details from Seller

Abooktrader, Inc. FL

All 360 ratings

Ships from: Winter Haven, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2000 Mass Market Paperback First Edition Very Good A very faint spine crease, no other flaws. B++++

Details from Seller

Lois Sims NC

All 396 ratings

Ships from: Liberty, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000-06-01 Mass Market Paperback Good Good reading copy. Sine creased. cover worn.

Details from Seller

Dreamalot Books SC

All 255 ratings

Ships from: Goose Creek, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.24

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback Very Good

Details from Seller

BookMarkers IN

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Jeffersonville, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. No distractin...

Details from Seller

C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo OH

All 283 ratings

Ships from: Nelsonville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1551665913 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.

Details from Seller

FatCityBooks

All 2005 ratings

Ships from: Stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1551665913 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.

Details from Seller

FatCityBooks

All 2005 ratings

Ships from: Stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Not Available 0000 Softcover Good in Good jacket See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is...

Details from Seller

A Novel Place MN

All 323 ratings

Ships from: Osseo, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1551665913 Mass market paperback with the spine lightly creased, one page with a corner crease, normal shelf we...

Details from Seller

rakbooks

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 1551665913 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy.

Details from Seller

GuthrieBooks TX

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Spring Branch, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 91 results for The Countess Misbehaves

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.