Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Countess Bride

Cover Image

The Countess Bride

by Terri Brisbin

Mass Market Paperback
  • $5.25 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 81%)
  • from C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo OH
Showing items 1 - 25 of 46 results for The Countess Bride

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Mass-market paperback Good in good dust jacket. Has a crease on upper right corner of front cover and low...

Details from Seller

Linda's Books OH

All 143 ratings

Ships from: Uniontown, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. No distractin...

Details from Seller

C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo OH

All 283 ratings

Ships from: Nelsonville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Mass Market Paperback Good

Details from Seller

FindBooksToRead NY

All 537 ratings

Ships from: Port Washington, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004-06-01 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2004 Paperback Grade: B Catalog: Romance Harlequin Historical Synopsis: 297 pages. AS A BRIDE, SHE WAS AS A BR...

Details from Seller

1stChoiceUsedBooks AZ

All 581 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.03

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Toronto 2004 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 6.5 x 4 x 0.8 inches. Light spine creases, cover shiny, interior c...

Details from Seller

Fancy Free WV

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Huntington, WV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Lightly read copy in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities

All 188 ratings

Ships from: Kennebunkport, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this item supports the North Central Regional Library of Wenatchee, WA. Thriftbooks and NCRL have p...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Mass Market Paperback Good -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or ...

Details from Seller

BookBuyers Online1 CA

All 2317 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Blue Cloud Books Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
FAST SHIPPING!!! - - - Don't settle for the outrageous bookstore prices! This is a great book for an even bette...

Details from Seller

DORKS Books

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Gainesville, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 46 results for The Countess Bride

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.