Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Chinese Alchemist : An Archaeological Mystery

Cover Image

The Chinese Alchemist : An Archaeological Mystery

by Lyn Hamilton

Hardcover
  • $23.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from GreenEarthBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for The Chinese Alchemist : An Archaeological Mystery

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Standard used condition.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pri...

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Standard used condition.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Only slightly differentiated from a new book. Undamaged cover and spine. Pages may display light wear but no ma...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    FORMER LIBRARY. Usual markings. Normal wear.

    Details from Seller

    Aeden Stclair

    All 371 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Myla...

    Details from Seller

    oncesoldtales

    All 2206 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $2.48

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007-04-03 Hardcover Good EX LIBRARY: has library markings.

    Details from Seller

    Springys Treasures MI

    All 984 ratings

    Ships from: Irons, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.49

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Glued binding. Paper over boards...

    Details from Seller

    Adell's Books

    All 61 ratings

    Ships from: Elberton, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.55

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0425213951 (278)

    Details from Seller

    PriorityBooksellers

    All 8 ratings

    Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.11

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0425213951 (278)

    Details from Seller

    Priority Booksellers

    All 45 ratings

    Ships from: Milpitas, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.11

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. 1st Printing. Book ...

    Details from Seller

    Pinewood Gulch

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Barstow, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.25

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover 0425213951. 1st Ed., x-library, vg/nf.; Series Character: Lara McClintoch. 1st editions are 1st...

    Details from Seller

    Grave Matters OH

    All 238 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.48

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover w/ pictorial and mylar DJ as shown. Ex Library copy w/ associated stamps. Pgs are clean, crisp, and b...

    Details from Seller

    elijahsmom

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Williamstown, WV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover First edition. Stated 1st ed. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex. lib. copy wit...

    Details from Seller

    T & S Designs LLC OK

    All 43 ratings

    Ships from: Edmond, OK

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    HARDBACK NEAR FINE

    Details from Seller

    Auntie's Bookstore WA

    All 461 ratings

    Ships from: Spokane, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007 Hardcover As New in As New jacket As new Hardcover book with dustjacket.

    Details from Seller

    Snowball Bookshop OH

    All 247 ratings

    Ships from: Barberton, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 Hardccover First Edition As New in As New jacket Hardcover First edition first printing.

    Details from Seller

    Always Superior Books GA

    All 173 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard Cover First Edition NEW Copy. NEW DJ NEW copy in NEW DJ....minor rubbing of dj from being on shelf. ...

    Details from Seller

    Claxton Classics TN

    All 121 ratings

    Ships from: Powell, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard Cover First Edition NEW Copy. NEW DJ NEW copy in NEW DJ....minor rubbing of dj from being on shelf. ...

    Details from Seller

    Claxton Classics TN

    All 121 ratings

    Ships from: Powell, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0425213951 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

    Details from Seller

    Sandman Book Company

    All 81 ratings

    Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.75

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover As New in Fine jacket Remainder mark on bottom.

    Details from Seller

    Grewar Books

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Easton, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for The Chinese Alchemist : An Archaeological Mystery

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.