Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Child Thief

Cover Image

The Child Thief

by Brom

Hardcover
  • $26.99 List Price
  • $13.98
  • (You Save 48%)
  • from BORBooks
Showing items 1 - 9 of 9 results for The Child Thief

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-08-25 Hardcover Good Text is clean. DJ has some small scratches, heavy shelfwear.

Details from Seller

Two Buck Books

All 5 ratings

Ships from: denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.79

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Later Printing. Large hardcover; a very good copy in a v...

Details from Seller

BORBooks

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Irvine, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$89.06

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hard Back First Edition Stated As New in Near Fine jacket 7 1/4" x 9 3/4" 481 Pages Fifth printi...

Details from Seller

Don's Book Store

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand new and unread! Join our growing list of satisfied customers!

Details from Seller

Stork Media

All 147 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$76.70

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$148.35

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$155.80

 

Like New

First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
First Printing, First Edition As New Signed by Author Set of 3 signed first editions; all in bright, pristine, ...

Details from Seller

Books In The Mist

All 2 ratings

Ships from: La Canada Flintridge, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$720.00

Showing items 1 - 9 of 9 results for The Child Thief

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.