Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Cement Garden

Image Unavailable

The Cement Garden

by Ian McEwan

Hardcover
  • $8.95 List Price
  • $27.49
  • (You Save %)
  • from Extremely_Reliable
Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for The Cement Garden

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail ...

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.18

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good condition.. Acceptable dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.20

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1978 Hardcover First American Edition; First Printing Good in Good dust jacket 0671242881. X-library; 0.8 x 8.4...

Details from Seller

TexasBo

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.70

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$27.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1978 First Edition/First Printing Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket Sharp copy; remainder s...

Details from Seller

Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1978 First Edition NEAR FINE in Near Fine jacket FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. no remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Vagabond Books CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: PASADENA, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1978 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0671242881. Remainder mark, else a clean co...

Details from Seller

Gerry Kleier Books CA

All 163 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1978 Cloth First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Author's First Novel Fine copy in ...

Details from Seller

Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB NJ

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Fort Lee, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1978 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hard cover has tan boards and black cloth spine with go...

Details from Seller

Kaboom Books TX

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$65.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1978 Hard Cover. First Edition. First US Edition. First Printing. Clean, crisp dust jacket with a few...

Details from Seller

Artisan Books & Bindery, ABAA

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Islesboro, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$100.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1978 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$159.84

 

New

Seller Comments:
1978 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$167.64

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
NY 1978 Hardcover 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by Author First US edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the t...

Details from Seller

Revere Books, ABAA PA

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Valley Forge, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$175.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
NY 1978 Hardcover Review Copy. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by Author First US edition, first prnt. Review copy ...

Details from Seller

Revere Books, ABAA PA

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Valley Forge, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$375.00

Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for The Cement Garden

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.