Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

Cover Image

The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel

Paperback
  • $14.99 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 86%)
  • from All4Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 128 results for The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1998 Paperback Acceptable Front or back cover has minor damage or stains. Some ink and highlighting appear th...

Details from Seller

ShopGoodwillNLA

All 137 ratings

Ships from: Shreveport, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.49

 

Good

Seller Comments:
FAST SHIPPING!!! - This is a good book at an even better price! Might have some wear to the cover and the bindi...

Details from Seller

DORKS Books

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Gainesville, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Binding tight,pages lightly age-toned,moderate shelf wear, Ships Daily.

Details from Seller

The Galactic Bookstore

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
crease to cover, lift to cover edge, tanning to pg edges

Details from Seller

Browse4books2

All 450 ratings

Ships from: Kokomo, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
FAST SHIPPING!!! 1st Edition - - - Don't settle for the outrageous bookstore prices! This is a good book for an...

Details from Seller

DORKS Books

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Gainesville, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
" *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

Details from Seller

All4Books

All 871 ratings

Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Paperback Good Cover in good condition, Pages are clean & crisp,

Details from Seller

AGood_Book TX

All 613 ratings

Ships from: Waco, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition..

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.36

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Seems unread, slightest outer wear BUT marked out name inside cover.

Details from Seller

G. Donner

All 200 ratings

Ships from: Siloam Springs, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.39

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Grand Rapids, Michigan 1998 Trade paperback Reprint. 1999 Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. (cove...

Details from Seller

cci80sg86 Theology Books +

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Paperback Good Used book with normal wear and tear and may contain writing. Stock photo may be different...

Details from Seller

Dream Books Company, LLC

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
minor bend in cover and some wear excellent shape overall

Details from Seller

MyCollection

Ships from: Urbana, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.59

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days. Ships from USA!

Details from Seller

firstclassbooks.com

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Little Rock, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.63

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days. Ships from USA!

Details from Seller

firstclassbooks.com

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Little Rock, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.63

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days. Ships from USA!

Details from Seller

firstclassbooks.com

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Little Rock, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.63

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback Later Printing (20th and over) Good/No Dust Jacket as Issue...

Details from Seller

Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar Tx

All 224 ratings

Ships from: New Braunfels, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stam...

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 943 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Paperback Used: Very Good in None as Issued jacket 0310209307. Very good. Minimal shelfwear. Slight curl ...

Details from Seller

Second Edition Bookstore

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Borger, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998-09-01 Paperback Very Good Binding tight & square. Text is clean & bright. No names, marks or stickers. Ex...

Details from Seller

Big Mitten Books

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light tanning Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 30...

Details from Seller

JPH Books NC

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Chapel Hill, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. Audience...

Details from Seller

Oscar grosvenor

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Minor cover wear. 1st Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used sticker...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Minor cover wear. 1st Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used sticker...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Reprint Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Zondervan Pub Date: 9/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 30...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.06

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998-09-01 Paperback Very Good Clean pages, no spine or page creases, no writing, minor shelf-wear to cover, ...

Details from Seller

Enjoy It Again

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Holt, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.66

Showing items 1 - 25 of 128 results for The Case for Christ : A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.