Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Candy Bombers : The Untold Story of the Berlin Airlift and America's Finest Hour

Cover Image

The Candy Bombers : The Untold Story of the Berlin Airlift and America's Finest Hour

by Andrei Cherny

Hardcover
  • $29.95 List Price
  • $4.44
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from BBS Books
Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for The Candy Bombers : The Untold Story of the Berlin Airlift and America's Finest Hour

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0399154965 Your Order will ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY of your purchase date. This is a Great Book at a Great Va...

Details from Seller

BBS Books

All 3157 ratings

Ships from: JEFFERSON CITY, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.44

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Pondview Associates

All 666 ratings

Ships from: Monroe Township, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.44

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Name in ink on the front free end pa...

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 347 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Good

Details from Seller

A Novel Idea Bookstore FL

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Ocala, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover 2008. Book Club Edition. Good/Good. Hardback with edge worn dust jacket, 624 pages with index. Corne...

Details from Seller

Ulrich Books, LLC GA

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Acworth, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2008 Hardcover Good in Acceptable jacket 0399154965 dust jacket has been cut...

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.01

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 624 p. Contains:...

Details from Seller

RAY SWENSON

All 4 ratings

Ships from: SEATTLE, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Very Good 0399154965 hardcover in dustjacket. minor wear to jacket. a nice copy.

Details from Seller

Books Revisited MN

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0399154965 hardcover in dustjacket. minor wear to jacket. a nice copy.

Details from Seller

Booksrevisited

All 1219 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.98

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover First Edition Used-Acceptable in Very Good jacket Some margin notes and underlining. Otherwise pages...

Details from Seller

Books With A Past

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Glenwood, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.55

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover First Edition Used-Good in Good jacket Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. NOT A FO...

Details from Seller

Books With A Past

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Glenwood, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.58

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice...

Details from Seller

Shomco, inc. TX

All 368 ratings

Ships from: Plano, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9780399154966. 2 x 9.6 x 6.7 Inches; 640 pages.

Details from Seller

TexasBo

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover First Edition Used-Good in Fine jacket A stated First Edition. Hard to tell from new.

Details from Seller

Powel Ave Books RI

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Newport, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.46

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
US 2008-04-17 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 9.6 x 6.7 x 2 inches. Pages are clean, no markings from p...

Details from Seller

Atlanta Vintage Books

All 71 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008-04-17 Hardcover Very good in Very Good jacket Black paper over boards, gilt spine titles, olive pictorial...

Details from Seller

Royal Oak Book Shop

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Front Royal, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover Book Club Edition. book club edition New in new dust jacket. bright shiny, brand new Glued bind...

Details from Seller

Buddys Books

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Sloansville, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Like New

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Brand New book, signed by Andrei Cherny. We ship each business day; single CDs & DVDs upgraded to 1st class! W...

Details from Seller

One Good Turn Books

All 189 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover 1st printing New in new dust jacket. bright clean brand new condition, Glued binding. Paper ove...

Details from Seller

Laurel's Books NY

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Sloansville, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
shrink wrapped as pictured and described, hardbound with price clipped dust jacket, isbn:0060175346

Details from Seller

Bryce McMurry

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Fox Island, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$51.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$54.82

Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for The Candy Bombers : The Untold Story of the Berlin Airlift and America's Finest Hour

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.