Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Bonfire : The Siege and Burning of Atlanta

Cover Image

The Bonfire : The Siege and Burning of Atlanta

by Marc Wortman

Hardcover
  • $28.95 List Price
  • $0.20
  • (You Save 99%)
  • from Buybreak
Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for The Bonfire : The Siege and Burning of Atlanta

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Seller Comments:
No Dust Jacket! Brand New Book, These books are unread perfect condition but have no dust jacket May have some ...

Details from Seller

Buybreak

All 273 ratings

Ships from: Deer Park, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.20

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fair 1586484826 $$$$$

Details from Seller

Bookmax

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Chalfont, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1586484826 torn or missing dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Vitalbooks PA

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1586484826 torn or missing dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1586484826 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1586484826 torn or missing dust jacket. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABL...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1586484826.

Details from Seller

Vitalbooks PA

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.67

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1586484826.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.68

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1586484826 CHECK

Details from Seller

BOOKSBYDESIGN

All 161 ratings

Ships from: philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
08/11/09 Hardcover New Unread book in excellent condition. May have minor shelf wear. May have an ink mark (r...

Details from Seller

Earths Largest

All 8 ratings

Ships from: North Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.70

 

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
8/11/2009 Hardcover First Edition, First New 1586484826.

Details from Seller

BookShop4U

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.33

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
8/11/2009 Hardcover First Edition, First Very Good 1586484826 torn or missing dust jacket.

Details from Seller

BookShop4U

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.33

 

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
8/11/2009 Hardcover First Edition, First New 1586484826 Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for a...

Details from Seller

Ebooksweb

All 1542 ratings

Ships from: Bensalem, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.33

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
8/11/2009 Hardcover First Edition, First Very Good 1586484826 torn or missing dust jacket. Ships Within 24 Hou...

Details from Seller

Ebooksweb

All 1542 ratings

Ships from: Bensalem, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.33

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Great Shape! First Edition, First Printing. 2009 Hardcover.

Details from Seller

backpack_books

All 56 ratings

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.98

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Very Good Great Shape! First Edition, First Printing. 2009 Hardcover.

Details from Seller

Armadillo Books PA

All 7669 ratings

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Public Affairs, HC with DJ, 2009, 1st edition, 1st printing. Almost like new, probably unread, clean, tight, s...

Details from Seller

thirdshf

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Elmwood, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 431 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hard Cover BCE Near Fine. DJ Near Fine Octavo.

Details from Seller

Browse Awhile Books OH

All 248 ratings

Ships from: Tipp City, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hardback Fine/Fine 1586484826.

Details from Seller

Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. DJ flap creased. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. PublicAff...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover. DJ flap creased. Overall, a c...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
US 2009-08-11 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket 9.2 x 6 x 1.7 inches. Pages are clean, no markings from previous ow...

Details from Seller

Atlanta Vintage Books

All 71 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hardcover First Edition (1st printing), As New in As New jacket Book. 12mo-over...

Details from Seller

Crowfly Books

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Portland, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.50

Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for The Bonfire : The Siege and Burning of Atlanta

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.