Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Blood Road : The Ho Chi Minh Trail and the Vietnam War

Cover Image

The Blood Road : The Ho Chi Minh Trail and the Vietnam War

by John Prados

Hardcover
  • $50.00 List Price
  • $16.00
  • (You Save 68%)
  • from Cape Cod Trading Post MA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for The Blood Road : The Ho Chi Minh Trail and the Vietnam War

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books a...

Details from Seller

Virginia Social Ventures VA

All 1068 ratings

Ships from: Norfolk, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.58

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1999 Hardcover Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket 8vo. Near fine in like jacket. Trace shelfwear. Bright...

Details from Seller

Brian Cassidy, Bookseller

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Takoma Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Previous owner's inscription inside front cover else a nice c...

Details from Seller

Cape Cod Trading Post MA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Marstons Mills, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 ISBN 0471254657. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with slight rubs and bumps to cover c...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1999 Hard Copy First Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 1999 Hard Cover. Firs...

Details from Seller

Whitehorse Book Shop IN

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Nashville, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.79

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hard Fine/Fine.

Details from Seller

Books by the Lake NH

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Bradford, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Photos New York 1999 HB First Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj 432 pgs

Details from Seller

Candy Books OH

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Worthington, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1.4 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 432 pages; History Book Club edition.

Details from Seller

Basset Books Warehouse

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 1999 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good+ in Very Good jacket 8vo. xvi, 432 pp. Bound in black boa...

Details from Seller

Garnet Books

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1999 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good++ jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Book and dust jacke...

Details from Seller

Texas Star Books TX

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Fort Worth, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.50

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard cover First edition. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illus...

Details from Seller

P.H.Campbell

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Jersey City, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1998 Hard Cover 1st Printing Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket Book Club Ed. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. 432, ...

Details from Seller

DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books VA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Burke, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New Book. US Edition. NO Expedited Shipping Available.

Details from Seller

pennywise

All 1671 ratings

Ships from: Dover, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$37.05

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1998 Hard Cover 1st Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book Club Ed. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" Tall. 432, p...

Details from Seller

DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books VA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Burke, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$37.73

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.24

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$46.15

 

New

Seller Comments:
ABSOLUTELY BRAND NEW! Ships out within 24 hours! International and expedited shipping available.

Details from Seller

LaCelle Books

All 277 ratings

Ships from: Camden, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$47.97

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
ABSOLUTELY BRAND NEW! Ships out within 24 hours! International and expedited shipping available.

Details from Seller

LaCelle Books

All 277 ratings

Ships from: Camden, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$47.97

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$49.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Like New in Like New jacket 1999 First Edition, w/full number line. Hardcover w/l.n. dust jacke...

Details from Seller

The Civil War Book Shop OH

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Sunbury, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

LaCelle Books

All 277 ratings

Ships from: Camden, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$499.97

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for The Blood Road : The Ho Chi Minh Trail and the Vietnam War

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.