Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Black Death : Natural and Human Disaster in Medieval Europe

Cover Image

The Black Death : Natural and Human Disaster in Medieval Europe

by Robert S. Gottfried, Phyllis Corzine

Paperback - New Edition
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $4.20
  • (You Save 78%)
  • from Amazingsalebooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 48 results for The Black Death : Natural and Human Disaster in Medieval Europe

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.52

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Cover is a little scuffed and corners bumped. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting!! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS ...

Details from Seller

TextbooksPro

All 388 ratings

Ships from: Dayton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.24

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1985 Paperback Good 7 pages have corner creases and almost 1/2 the pages have writing and highlighting. Some c...

Details from Seller

javap CA

All 263 ratings

Ships from: Loomis, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.25

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0029123704 Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a rema...

Details from Seller

Amazingsalebooks

All 981 ratings

Ships from: new bedford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.20

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1985 Trade paperback Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; Fair+ condition; Printed Text VG; foxing to pag...

Details from Seller

Shoreline Books SC

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Nichols, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1985 Trade Papeback Very Good Ancient This copy is clean tight and unmarked.

Details from Seller

Heroes Bookshop NY

All 68 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0029123704 VERY GOOD CONDITION, PAPERBACK, COVER IMAGE AS SHOWN, CLEAN INSIDE AND OUT, LI...

Details from Seller

All-About-The-Best

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1985 Trade Paper Very Good

Details from Seller

Meador Books

All 17 ratings

Ships from: new york, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1983 Soft cover 2nd Edition Very Good. No Jacket Vg softbound; 2nd softbound printing; Medieval History; a nice...

Details from Seller

Antiquarian Book Mart TX

All 62 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1985 Soft cover New Book. 6 By 9 1/4" Very slight damage to tips of corners ONLY.

Details from Seller

Chequered Past FL

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Jacksonville Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.78

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
NY: 1985 Soft cover Reprint Very Good Book 203, Small name label on endpaper. Very good copy in Trade Paperback...

Details from Seller

McAllister & Solomon Books NC

All 125 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0029123704.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.97

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1985 Paperback Very Good Some highlighting.

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0029123704 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE ...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.08

 

Good

Seller Comments:
clean Text, soil on top and bottom of first half of book, minor shelf and corner wear, good condition, binding ...

Details from Seller

a2zbooks

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Burgin, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.22

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Old Tappan, New Jersey 1985 Softcover Good Condition Clean Text, soil on top and bottom of first half of book,...

Details from Seller

A2ZBooks Ky

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Burgin, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.22

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear, light crease on cover. Text appears clean. Binding very good. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: ...

Details from Seller

a2zbooks

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Burgin, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Old Tappan, New Jersey 1985 Softcover Very Good Condition Light shelf wear, light crease on cover. Text appear...

Details from Seller

A2ZBooks Ky

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Burgin, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.25

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 0029123704.

Details from Seller

Vitalbooks PA

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.41

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 0029123704.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.47

 

New

Seller Comments:
0029123704 SHIPS TODAY!! GREAT BOOK!!

Details from Seller

GIANTBOOKSALE

All 3421 ratings

Ships from: BAY SHORE, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.56

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 0029123704 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.59

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1985 Paperback Good 0029123704. This book is in good condition; used stamp on bottom edge. The book has some co...

Details from Seller

Mahler Books TX

All 222 ratings

Ships from: Pflugerville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

Showing items 1 - 25 of 48 results for The Black Death : Natural and Human Disaster in Medieval Europe

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.