Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Bedford Boys : One American Town's Ultimate D-Day Sacrifice

Cover Image

The Bedford Boys : One American Town's Ultimate D-Day Sacrifice

by Alex Kershaw

Paperback - Book with Reader's Guide Edition
  • $16.99 List Price
  • $2.95
  • (You Save 82%)
  • from PaceSetter Books IL
Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for The Bedford Boys : One American Town's Ultimate D-Day Sacrifice

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.91

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.92

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2004 Paperback Acceptable Front or back cover has minor damage or stains. The copies are used. All copies in ...

Details from Seller

ShopGoodwillNLA

All 137 ratings

Ships from: Shreveport, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.94

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good

Details from Seller

Gr8LakesBooks

All 334 ratings

Ships from: Detroit, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.94

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0306813556 Excellent condition. Covers have a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of covers are glo...

Details from Seller

PaceSetter Books IL

All 352 ratings

Ships from: Saint Charles, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Unforgettable and true!

Details from Seller

Gatsby Books

All 275 ratings

Ships from: Long Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Trade Paperback 1st Printing Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued 8vo-over 7"-9" tall ...

Details from Seller

Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar Tx

All 224 ratings

Ships from: New Braunfels, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0306813556 Very Good Condition. Has minor wear. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 0306813556.

Details from Seller

TexasBo

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.90

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Trade Paperback Later Printing Very Good+ No Jacket Issued This is a solid and very clean soft cover WWII ...

Details from Seller

glenn david books PA

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Reading, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Used - Good May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
05/12/04 Paperback Fair Acceptable condition: Spine and cover may have considerable creases, page may contain ...

Details from Seller

Earths Largest

All 8 ratings

Ships from: North Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0306813556

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2003 Soft Cover As New. No Jacket Book appears in 'as new' condition.

Details from Seller

Cover To Cover Books GA

All 169 ratings

Ships from: Madison, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Softcover Very Good+ 0306813556. Gently used softcover; military; 1 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 328 pages.

Details from Seller

Julie Lynch, Bookseller Oh

All 97 ratings

Ships from: Lynchburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
0306813556 SHIPS TODAY!! GREAT BOOK!!

Details from Seller

GIANTBOOKSALE

All 3421 ratings

Ships from: BAY SHORE, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.27

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004 Paperback New We ship daily Monday-Friday.

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.28

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004 Paperback ***An EXCELLENT Brand new book at a sensible price. New, unread, unused, & in perfect condition...

Details from Seller

bnctucsonbooks

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004-05-11 Paperback Very Good NEAR FINE Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lightest wear to bottom edge ...

Details from Seller

Top Shelf Books Illinois IL

All 299 ratings

Ships from: Palatine, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0306813556 Brand new unread book from the publisher with a remainder mark. Fast shipping and c...

Details from Seller

Amazingsalebooks

All 981 ratings

Ships from: new bedford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Soft Cover Very Good 6 x 9. In very good, clean condition. The story of one sma...

Details from Seller

Adagio Books CO

All 151 ratings

Ships from: Boulder, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Light Edge And Cover Wear. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications.

Details from Seller

The Book Stop

All 431 ratings

Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback. Vg- Minor edge wear, pull tab is still intact.

Details from Seller

Brookings Book Company SD

All 208 ratings

Ships from: Brookings, SD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Soft Fine.

Details from Seller

Books by the Lake NH

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Bradford, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.67

Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for The Bedford Boys : One American Town's Ultimate D-Day Sacrifice

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.