Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Ballparks

Image Unavailable
  • $0.00 List Price
  • $25.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from Allen's Bookshop MD
Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for The Ballparks

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.98

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.98

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1975 Hardcover First Edition/First Printing Very Good. No Jacket Book. 4to-over 9"-1...

Details from Seller

GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER NH

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Winchester, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1975 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. 276pp. ...

Details from Seller

Allen's Bookshop MD

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1st ed blue cloth vg gift inscription, lacks dj

Details from Seller

Archer's Used and Rare Books, Inc

All 149 ratings

Ships from: Kent, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1975 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Good jacket 0801504902 The covers of the book have a little ...

Details from Seller

Cupboard Maker Books PA

All 144 ratings

Ships from: Enola, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.73

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1975 Hard Cover Very Good/Good 0801504902 DJ some wear on edge.

Details from Seller

Bookstore Brengelman OH

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1st ed blue cloth vg/vg gift inscription, dj torn

Details from Seller

Archer's Used and Rare Books, Inc

All 149 ratings

Ships from: Kent, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$39.64

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
70.00 VERY GOOD + ART#909-0708. Picture shown may not match actual book---Dust Jacket Lightly worn--FIRST EDITI...

Details from Seller

Broder Rare and Used Books CT

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Waterbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York Hard Cover First Edition Very Good+ in Good+ jacket 4to-over 9 "-12" tall. (1975) 276 pp. Original dar...

Details from Seller

Shoemaker Booksellers PA

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Gettysburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$52.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good- jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. (1975) 276 pp. Origi...

Details from Seller

Shoemaker Booksellers PA

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Gettysburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY (1975) Hardcover First Edition NF/G+ 0801504902. DJ extremity wear/chipping and closed edge tear up to 1/1/2...

Details from Seller

Yankee Peddler Bookshop NY

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Sodus Point, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$70.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1975 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket 0801504902. Ink name and address, previous owne...

Details from Seller

Gerry Kleier Books CA

All 163 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. (1975) 276 pp. Original d...

Details from Seller

Shoemaker Booksellers PA

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Gettysburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$80.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1975 Hardcover First Edition VG+ in VG jacket Book The definative book on baseball ballparks with hun...

Details from Seller

LSQ Books

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$85.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1975 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$164.34

 

New

Seller Comments:
1975 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$172.27

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1975 Hard Cover First Edition, First Printing Very Good. Very Good, Slightly Frayed DJ Oversized. DJ is price-c...

Details from Seller

Austin Book Shop

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Richmond Hill, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$400.00

Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for The Ballparks

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.