Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Art of Making Opera : Two Seasons with San Diego Opera

Cover Image

The Art of Making Opera : Two Seasons with San Diego Opera

by ML Hart, Foreword by Richard Bonynge

Hardcover
  • $60.00 List Price
  • $2.25
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from All4Books
Showing items 1 - 12 of 12 results for The Art of Making Opera : Two Seasons with San Diego Opera

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
" *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

Details from Seller

All4Books

All 871 ratings

Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Good Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight.

Details from Seller

Steel Valley Books PA

All 194 ratings

Ships from: Beaver Falls, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0966199588 Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.39

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Very Good in vg jacket Hardcover with brodarted DJ. Book is clean and tight with NO wear, or mar...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
San Diego, CA 1998 Hard cover Fine in Fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Unknown printing. Photographer ML ...

Details from Seller

Better Buy Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hendersonville, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
San Diego 1998 Hardcover First Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 0966199588. Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tal...

Details from Seller

SandyACo ca

All 84 ratings

Ships from: San Diego, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New Still wrapped in it's plastic. Hard cover. All items ship in 24 hours Monday through Friday.

Details from Seller

abookheaven

All 13 ratings

Ships from: descanso, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
222 pages. ?Many b/w pictures of the working of the company, 1995-7. ?History of the company and complete chron...

Details from Seller

Lane's Books

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Oklahoma City, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
San Diego 1998 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Light shelf and edg...

Details from Seller

Johnny's Used Books OR

All 154 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0966199588. Both book and dj are overall clean ...

Details from Seller

Crossroad Books WI

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Eau Claire, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998-06-21 Hardcover New HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 402-209.

Details from Seller

Poverty Hill Books IL

All 38 ratings

Ships from: La Grange, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.74

Showing items 1 - 12 of 12 results for The Art of Making Opera : Two Seasons with San Diego Opera

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.