Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Art of Avatar : James Cameron's Epic Adventure

Cover Image
  • $29.95 List Price
  • $11.99
  • (You Save 59%)
  • from Broder Rare and Used Books CT
Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for The Art of Avatar : James Cameron's Epic Adventure

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and b...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.58

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0810982862 Standard used book. All day low prices, buy from us sell to us we do it all!!

Details from Seller

SellBackYourBook

All 706 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.05

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.40

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
$11.99 11/30/2009 HARDCOVER Used-Very Good 23895-KHOFF 2. HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn.

Details from Seller

Broder Rare and Used Books CT

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Waterbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
New Book, May have some shelf wear. Prompt shipping, buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Buybreak

All 273 ratings

Ships from: Deer Park, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.93

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 105 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1593 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.60

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0810982862 New item, ships out next business day, publisher overstock, free USPS delivery confi...

Details from Seller

BargainBookWarehouse

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Cherry Hill, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.85

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009-11-30 Hardcover New New unread book. Has small shelf wear to cover.

Details from Seller

Derek Nolan

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.94

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good DJ James Cameron's Epic Adventure. 105 pp. 4to (oblong). Boards...

Details from Seller

Cellar Stories Bookstore RI

All 179 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. One corner of book is bumped. Glued binding. Paper over bo...

Details from Seller

Supermench

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

YAP Management

All 74 ratings

Ships from: Sharon, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.94

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Fine As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped.

Details from Seller

Books From California CA

All 1825 ratings

Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

booksfromca

All 2447 ratings

Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0810982862 New item, ships out next business day, publisher overstock, free USPS delivery confi...

Details from Seller

BargainBookWarehouse

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Cherry Hill, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.69

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.18

 

New

Seller Comments:
0810982862 NEW * GIFT QUALITY. In Stock

Details from Seller

ANGELFIRE BOOKS

All 321 ratings

Ships from: BALDWIN, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.58

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

Details from Seller

books_Xpress

All 824 ratings

Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.43

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.97

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.22

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$23.09

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 105 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
New SLIGHT SHELFWEAR. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the eve...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$29.79

Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for The Art of Avatar : James Cameron's Epic Adventure

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.