Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Ancient Mariners : Seafarers and Sea Fighters of the Mediterranean in Ancient Times. (Second Edition)

Cover Image

The Ancient Mariners : Seafarers and Sea Fighters of the Mediterranean in Ancient Times. (Second Edition)

by Lionel Casson

Hardcover - 2nd ed
  • $49.50 List Price
  • $14.50
  • (You Save 70%)
  • from BENJAMIN'S BOOK NOOK
Showing items 1 - 10 of 10 results for The Ancient Mariners : Seafarers and Sea Fighters of the Mediterranean in Ancient Times. (Second Edition)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1991 Hardback Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

Details from Seller

The Book Bin, Inc OR

All 350 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.38

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1991 Hard cover 2nd ed. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 299 p.

Details from Seller

MasterWorks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hyattsville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.69

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991-08 Hardcover Very Good This is a fresh-looking 1991 hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's name penned on th...

Details from Seller

BENJAMIN'S BOOK NOOK

All 44 ratings

Ships from: MAYFIELD HEIGHTS, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991 ISBN 0691068364. Hardback. Second Edition. Very Good condition book, with slight rubs to cover corners, sl...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1991 Cloth Near Fine in Very Good jacket An attractive copy in very bright covers. Ha...

Details from Seller

Eve's Book Garden

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Albany, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991 Hardcover 2nd Edition Very Good in Near Fine jacket Hardcover in very good + condition with near fine dus...

Details from Seller

Bingo Books WA

All 405 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$29.72

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1991 Hardcover Fine

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$69.56

 

New

Seller Comments:
1991 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$140.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1991 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$147.20

Showing items 1 - 10 of 10 results for The Ancient Mariners : Seafarers and Sea Fighters of the Mediterranean in Ancient Times. (Second Edition)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.