Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The American Porch : An Informal History of an Informal Place

Cover Image

The American Porch : An Informal History of an Informal Place

by Michael Dolan

Hardcover - First edition
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $3.72
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from Sequitur Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for The American Porch : An Informal History of an Informal Place

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002-11-01 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Wit...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover missing dustjacket. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.48

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Gift inscription. Pages white and clean. Binding square and strong.

Details from Seller

Gordon Matthews

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Durham, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
8vo. Clean, unmarked pages. Inscription on ffep. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily...

Details from Seller

Sequitur Books

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.72

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Photos CT, USA 2002 Hard Cover First Edition VG+, Owner's Name End Page in Near Fine jacket Sm 4to-About 10" T...

    Details from Seller

    Everybody's Bookstore SD

    All 135 ratings

    Ships from: Rapid City, SD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover Very Good HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff Tracking provided on most orders.

    Details from Seller

    Blue Turtle Books MI

    All 733 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket 8vo Unused, yellow mark on bottom of pages remainder?

    Details from Seller

    Encore Books of Harvester

    All 83 ratings

    Ships from: St Charles, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.50

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1st ed boards fine in dj

    Details from Seller

    Archer's Used and Rare Books, Inc

    All 149 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.27

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Ships same day. Very slight shelf wear. Tracking Included.

    Details from Seller

    Aberg Books

    All 59 ratings

    Ships from: Hudsonville, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.94

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Guilford, CT 2002 Hardcover First Printing Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1585746630. Hardback (blue clot...

    Details from Seller

    Wickham Books South FL

    All 93 ratings

    Ships from: Naples, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Very Good 1585746630.

    Details from Seller

    Copperfield's Books CA

    All 997 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Guilford, CT 2002 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1585746630. Cover is blue with black lettering o...

    Details from Seller

    Pegasusbooks.biz MI

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: Farmington Hills, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.30

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 1585746630. New hard cover and dustjacket; 1.03 x 9.48 x 6.12 Inches; 35...

    Details from Seller

    Julie Lynch, Bookseller Oh

    All 97 ratings

    Ships from: Lynchburg, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardcover in jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Jay W. Nelson MN

    All 145 ratings

    Ships from: Austin, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Guilford 2002 HARDCOVER Later printing Very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 346pp color, b/w illustrations oc...

    Details from Seller

    Louis Collins Books Wa

    All 60 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hard Cover First Edition Fine copy.......LIKE NEW. Very Good DJ Fine copy.....LIKE NEW in Very Good DJ......

    Details from Seller

    Claxton Classics TN

    All 121 ratings

    Ships from: Powell, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Guilford, CT 2002 First Printing; Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1585746630. Cover is blue with ...

    Details from Seller

    Pegasusbooks.biz MI

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: Farmington Hills, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.75

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket Fine/Fine; hardcover, remainder line outer top ...

    Details from Seller

    Harborviewbooks ME

    All 59 ratings

    Ships from: Belfast, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    PHOTO INSERTS GUILFORD, CT 2002 HC 2ND PRINTING FINE/FINE DJ IN MYLAR SLEEVE. TIGHT, CLEAN BOOK. CRISP, CLEAN D...

    Details from Seller

    Patricia Grego CO

    All 38 ratings

    Ships from: Denver, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Guilford, cT 2002 Hardback NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket 1585746630. 8vo 8"-9" ...

    Details from Seller

    Easton's Books

    All 11 ratings

    Ships from: Mount Vernon, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.50

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket . Hardcover. The Lyons Press, 2002. 1st Editio...

    Details from Seller

    Greenwoods Traders CT

    All 49 ratings

    Ships from: Southbury, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.85

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    . . Hardcover. The Lyons Press, 2002. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Ov...

    Details from Seller

    Housatonic Books

    All 308 ratings

    Ships from: Southbury, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.85

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for The American Porch : An Informal History of an Informal Place

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.