Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Teotihuacan : An Experiment in Living

Cover Image

Teotihuacan : An Experiment in Living

by Esther Pasztory

Hardcover
  • $49.95 List Price
  • $20.00
  • (You Save 59%)
  • from Louis Collins Books Wa
Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Teotihuacan : An Experiment in Living

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
080612847X hardback is in very good condition owners name and date inside front cover sh15

Details from Seller

white interprises

All 6 ratings

Ships from: douds, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Norman 1997 HARDCOVER First edition Very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 282pp color, b/w illustrations octav...

Details from Seller

Louis Collins Books Wa

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Norman, OK 1997 First Printing. Qto. NF/VG+. gloss white DJ spine with black uppercase author title and oran...

Details from Seller

Second Story Books MD

All 451 ratings

Ships from: Rockville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Norman, OK 1997 First Printing. Qto. NF/VG+. gloss white DJ spine with black uppercase author title and oran...

Details from Seller

Second Story Books MD

All 451 ratings

Ships from: Rockville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very good Very Good Hardback-Inside is clean and unmarked-Outside shows lite shelf/reading wear-Pleas...

Details from Seller

Just Like New CA

All 255 ratings

Ships from: San Ramon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.25

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 080612847x. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket d...

Details from Seller

Mahler Books TX

All 222 ratings

Ships from: Pflugerville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997. Hardcover Like new condition in bright and crisp dust jacket 282 pp.

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 218 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
282pgs. green boards. copper lettering. 16 pages of color plates. Book as new. Pictoiral jacket has light corne...

Details from Seller

Better Book Getter

All 60 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. 1997 Hard Cover First Printing Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" tall. "This book i...

Details from Seller

Glued To The Tube Books MN

All 174 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New Mint Hardcover With Dustjacket ...In Publisher's Shrinkwrap

Details from Seller

IABDC

All 331 ratings

Ships from: Tolland, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Norman, Oklahoma 1997 Hardcover First? Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new--no visible wear. 282 pages with inde...

Details from Seller

David Vander Plaats IL

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Bartlett, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Norman, Oklahoma 1997 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Octavo 7" x 10" [NA-3]. 282 pp. Hardcover, bound...

Details from Seller

acorn bookshop inc. OH

All 145 ratings

Ships from: columbus, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$32.16

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1997 Hard cover First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience:...

Details from Seller

Katherine Weist MT

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Missoula, MT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. Clothbound, 7 x 10 in., 282 pages, bibliography, index, 16 page...

Details from Seller

Mesoamericana MA

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Arlington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New Hardcover dj, new book, still sealed in plastic, excellent condition!

Details from Seller

blue merele

All 8 ratings

Ships from: gladwin, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1997-04-15 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.90

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Bingo Books WA

All 405 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1997 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.83

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$89.43

 

New

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$151.21

 

New

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$158.75

Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Teotihuacan : An Experiment in Living

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.