Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Tempted (House of Night Series #6)

Cover Image

Tempted (House of Night Series #6)

by P. C. Cast, Kristin Cast

Hardcover - First Edition
  • $17.99 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 88%)
  • from All4Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 69 results for Tempted (House of Night Series #6)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
First Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Pub Date: 10/27/2009 Binding: Hardcove...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
" *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

Details from Seller

All4Books

All 871 ratings

Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
" *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

Details from Seller

All4Books

All 871 ratings

Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0312567480 Dust cover has a tear Fast shipping , excellent service

Details from Seller

A1Selections

All 287 ratings

Ships from: burlington, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Some pages are wrinkled.

Details from Seller

Goodwill Savannah

All 232 ratings

Ships from: Savannah, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover New Ships quickly.

Details from Seller

treebeardbooks

All 168 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2009-10-27 Hardcover Very Good Gently used book offered at a great price. We have been selling books online a...

Details from Seller

Buffalo Booksellers

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Fair in fair dust jacket. DUST JACKET IS INCLUDED marker lines on page sides/ edges ACCEPTABL...

Details from Seller

WNYBOOKS

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-10-27 Hardcover Book Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in dust jacket. Normal shelf and di...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1208 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.08

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Good condition. Bit of edge wear. Stated to be first edition, November 2009, number line 1-10 present.

Details from Seller

Sunshine Books

All 128 ratings

Ships from: Orange park, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.30

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Scratch & dent version. New book that may have some cosmetic damage (i.e. shelf-wear, torn or missing dust jack...

Details from Seller

Book Closeouts

All 9530 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good Used book with normal wear and tear and may contain writing. Stock photo may be different...

Details from Seller

Dream Books Company, LLC

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
10/27/2009 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

1 Lov Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Bookmans AZ

All 3496 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Very good condition. Slight wear. Stated to be first edition, November 2009, number line 1-10 present.

Details from Seller

Sunshine Books

All 128 ratings

Ships from: Orange park, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Fair Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Friday...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.89

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

PbkPalace

All 160 ratings

Ships from: Vienna, WV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009-10-27 Hardcover Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

Details from Seller

text book recycle ny

All 1104 ratings

Ships from: malone, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
None Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2009 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Phrodite's visions warn Zoe...

Details from Seller

Connie Popek, Bookseller NY

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Otego, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover in dust jacket. Very good with minor wear.

Details from Seller

Chestnut Street Bookshop KY

All 628 ratings

Ships from: Berea, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-10-27 Hardcover Book New. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in dust jacket. Normal shelf and display ...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1208 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Text is clean, binding is very solid. Just a...

Details from Seller

The Book Case PA

All 98 ratings

Ships from: Connellsville, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
"St. Martin's Griffin 10/27/2009. Used hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Very Good in Very Good jacket...

Details from Seller

FictionAddiction

All 560 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard Cover V. GD OR BETTER in V. GD OR BETTER jacket

Details from Seller

THE BOOK MARK OH

All 29 ratings

Ships from: WAPAKONETA, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 69 results for Tempted (House of Night Series #6)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.