Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Technopoly : The Surrender of Culture to Technology

Cover Image

Technopoly : The Surrender of Culture to Technology

by Neil Postman

Paperback - 1st ed
  • $15.00 List Price
  • $4.99
  • (You Save 66%)
  • from All4Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Technopoly : The Surrender of Culture to Technology

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

    Details from Seller

    All4Books

    All 871 ratings

    Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Paperback Good DOES NOT INCLUDE LAB ACCESS CODE! Good condition, Softcover. There is writing and/or highl...

    Details from Seller

    Bragg About Books NC

    All 1363 ratings

    Ships from: Fayetteville, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.46

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Trade Used-Good We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100, 000 volumes. Satisf...

    Details from Seller

    Books With A Past

    All 24 ratings

    Ships from: Glenwood, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.78

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Paperback [USED/GOOD: Copy may contain writing and/or highlighting, store stickers, and show normal wear....

    Details from Seller

    Happyvalleybooks pa

    All 147 ratings

    Ships from: State College, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.89

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1993 Trade Paperback Edition Unstated Good. As issued No Jacket Spine lean, corner b...

    Details from Seller

    JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER ME

    All 128 ratings

    Ships from: South Berwick, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0679745408 222 pp. trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy.

    Details from Seller

    Booksrevisited

    All 1219 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.98

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Paperback Very Good 0679745408 222 pp. trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy...

    Details from Seller

    Books Revisited MN

    All 104 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.98

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Trade Paperback Very Good++ No Jacket Issued This is a soft cover trade paperback current affairs book. T...

    Details from Seller

    glenn david books PA

    All 61 ratings

    Ships from: Reading, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

    Details from Seller

    Magers&Quinn

    All 2399 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1993 Very Good BOOK SHOWS SOME WEAR.

    Details from Seller

    SECOND CHANCE BOOKS CA

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: WHITTIER, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    xii, 222 pp., biblio., index; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. "In this witty, often terrifying work of cultural criti...

    Details from Seller

    Left Coast Books

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Paperback Good

    Details from Seller

    Panther Bookstore

    All 47 ratings

    Ships from: Milwaukee, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.47

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.10

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.14

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Trade paperback New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: Gener...

    Details from Seller

    GOOD PICKENS

    All 69 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.15

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.18

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1993 first vintage paperback edition. good covers very little shelf wear. clean pages no writing good tight ...

    Details from Seller

    Booksnsuch

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Allamuchy, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.60

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

    Details from Seller

    Collegebooksdirect

    All 825 ratings

    Ships from: Greenville, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.97

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0679745408

    Details from Seller

    Labyrinthbooks

    All 698 ratings

    Ships from: Pennington, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1993 Trade Paperback Fine Fine Illustrated white wraps.

    Details from Seller

    Bluewater Books MI

    All 103 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Gratiot, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.29

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

    Details from Seller

    Prepbooks

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)

    $11.88

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1993 Paperback Very Good 0679745408 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961!

    Details from Seller

    Russell Books

    All 49 ratings

    Ships from: Victoria, BC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.99

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Technopoly : The Surrender of Culture to Technology

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.