Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  "Teachers Have It Easy" : The Big Sacrifices and Small Salaries of America's Teachers

Cover Image

"Teachers Have It Easy" : The Big Sacrifices and Small Salaries of America's Teachers

by Dave Eggers, Ninive Clements Calegari, Daniel Moulthrop

Hardcover
  • $25.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for "Teachers Have It Easy" : The Big Sacrifices and Small Salaries of America's Teachers

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-06-29 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-06-29 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover,...

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as ...

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover Good NO UNDERLINING OR HIGHLIGHTING TO TEXT Tracking provided on most orders.

    Details from Seller

    Blue Turtle Books MI

    All 733 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hard cover Fine. No dust jacket. Spotless pages, Beautiful cover Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 355 p. ...

    Details from Seller

    mcompton KS

    All 66 ratings

    Ships from: Lawrence, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, NY 2005 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corne...

    Details from Seller

    nealsbooks MI

    All 158 ratings

    Ships from: Menominee, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.69

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover Fine May contain a small remainder mark and/or dust jacket (if any) might be missing. Shipped fr...

    Details from Seller

    Book Culture Inc.

    All 34 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.98

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Ships same day. Very slight shelf wear. Tracking Included.

    Details from Seller

    Aberg Books

    All 59 ratings

    Ships from: Hudsonville, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2005-06-22 Hardcover New HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 527-809.

    Details from Seller

    Poverty Hill Books IL

    All 38 ratings

    Ships from: La Grange, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.43

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2005-06-22 Hardcover New HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,

    Details from Seller

    Poverty Hill Books IL

    All 38 ratings

    Ships from: La Grange, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.43

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2005-06-22 Hardcover New HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 379-109.

    Details from Seller

    Poverty Hill Books IL

    All 38 ratings

    Ships from: La Grange, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.35

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover First Edition, First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-ove...

    Details from Seller

    Bookpower CA

    All 36 ratings

    Ships from: Carlsbad, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.25

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.48

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover 2005. Very Good+/Very Good+. Hardback with dust jacket, 355 pages with index. Clean and tight.

    Details from Seller

    Ulrich Books, LLC GA

    All 112 ratings

    Ships from: Acworth, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.75

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hard cover Illustrated. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustra...

    Details from Seller

    Mixed Up Media MD

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Hardcover First Edition/First Printing Fine in Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9"...

    Details from Seller

    GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER NH

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: Winchester, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    shrink wrapped hardbound with dust jacket as pictured and described

    Details from Seller

    Bryce McMurry

    All 181 ratings

    Ships from: Fox Island, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.98

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hard cover Illustrated., 1st printing New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Sewn bindi...

    Details from Seller

    Laurel's Books NY

    All 162 ratings

    Ships from: Sloansville, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BOOK Brand New Hardcover. Brand new, not a used item.

    Details from Seller

    Tatyana Rusinova

    All 23 ratings

    Ships from: Greeneville, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.17

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for "Teachers Have It Easy" : The Big Sacrifices and Small Salaries of America's Teachers

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.