Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Taoist Secrets of Love : Cultivating Male Sexual Energy

Cover Image

Taoist Secrets of Love : Cultivating Male Sexual Energy

by Mantak Chia, With Michael Winn

Paperback
  • $18.95 List Price
  • $5.71
  • (You Save 69%)
  • from HawkingBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Taoist Secrets of Love : Cultivating Male Sexual Energy

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Fair 0943358191 Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, no writing inside. shelf#: HF5.

    Details from Seller

    Jaros

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Elverta, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.27

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    SG Books

    Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $4.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

    Details from Seller

    One Planet Books

    All 2143 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.50

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.97

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1984-09 Paperback Good Minor underlining in text, one page had top corner folded over.

    Details from Seller

    TamarBooks VT

    All 43 ratings

    Ships from: Medford, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.10

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0943358191 Very Good Condition. Has minor wear. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

    Details from Seller

    HawkingBooks

    All 199 ratings

    Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.71

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A. 1984 S Paperback Very Good Soft Cover.

    Details from Seller

    TranceWorks CA

    All 203 ratings

    Ships from: Long Beach, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.59

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1985 Aurora Press 3rd TP Ed. Clean, Unmarked & Tight, minor cover shelf wear, else fine. FREE Tracking, FAST Sh...

    Details from Seller

    Kaydeebooks

    All 116 ratings

    Ships from: San Lorenzo, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.49

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 0943358191.

    Details from Seller

    Copperfield's Books CA

    All 997 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.43

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1984 Trade paperback New. No dust jacket as issued. SHIPS SAME DAY FROM CALIFORNIA, unread um28; Trade paperba...

    Details from Seller

    quickbooks2012

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Oakland, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.44

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.77

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.85

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    pp.285 clean tight copy some sunning to spine

    Details from Seller

    Booked Experiences

    Ships from: BURLINGTON, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Santa Fe, NM c1984 Trade Paperback NEAR FINE As new except for faint curl. "the ancient sexual secrets of the ...

    Details from Seller

    Rainy Day Paperback CT

    All 48 ratings

    Ships from: Bethel, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Stain to inner pages edge; 4to - over 9" - 12" tall

    Details from Seller

    Lisa Kingsley

    All 5 ratings

    Ships from: Sherman Oaks, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A. 1984 Paperback Reprint Very Good 0943358191. Stain to inner pages edge; 4to-over 9...

    Details from Seller

    Books on the Boulevard CA

    All 36 ratings

    Ships from: Sherman Oaks, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

    Details from Seller

    Prepbooks

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)

    $14.84

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Santa Fe 1984 Softcover Good Condition. No Dust Jacket Size: 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Clean interior. Binding is...

    Details from Seller

    The Dusty Bookshelf

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: Manhattan, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Sante Fe, NM 1984 First Edition Softcover. Large 8vo. xx + 288 pp. (vi pp. advertisements) Bibliography, b&w...

    Details from Seller

    Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc. ME

    All 22 ratings

    Ships from: York Beach, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 0943358191.

    Details from Seller

    Vitalbooks PA

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.43

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 0943358191.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.49

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Taoist Secrets of Love : Cultivating Male Sexual Energy

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.