Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Tao Te Ching : A New Translation & Commentary

Cover Image
  • $12.98 List Price
  • $1.52
  • (You Save 88%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Tao Te Ching : A New Translation & Commentary

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BridgePointe Books

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Clarksville, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.44

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing t...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.52

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.52

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reu...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Pondview Associates

    All 666 ratings

    Ships from: Monroe Township, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good With CD! This book has been read, but remains in excellent condition. The cover, all pages and the s...

    Details from Seller

    Goodwill of Greater Washington

    All 603 ratings

    Ships from: Washington, DC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at...

    Details from Seller

    ThriftIt

    All 227 ratings

    Ships from: Washington, DC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine...

    Details from Seller

    Thrift It

    All 764 ratings

    Ships from: Washington, DC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Cleare, John, photographer New York 2005 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition with minimal w...

    Details from Seller

    THE CAJUN CA

    All 64 ratings

    Ships from: Laguna Niguel, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2005 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 284 pp. 4to. Hardcover in dustjacket. Shelfwear and light s...

    Details from Seller

    Cellar Stories Bookstore RI

    All 179 ratings

    Ships from: Providence, RI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0760749981 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

    Details from Seller

    Cloud 9 Books FL

    All 1649 ratings

    Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $17.94

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hard Cover First Thus Very Good in Good jacket New translation by Ralph Alan Dale. Book is clean, binding ...

    Details from Seller

    D's Book Cellar MN

    All 305 ratings

    Ships from: Elk River, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.55

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Lg. 4to., 284pp., black cloth. Illustrated. Photographs by John Cleare. Fine in fine jacket. ISBN: 97807607499...

    Details from Seller

    Grannis Fine Books NJ

    All 45 ratings

    Ships from: Montclair, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $121.85

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $128.51

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Clean, tight.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

    Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Tao Te Ching : A New Translation & Commentary

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.