Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Talking Man

Image Unavailable
  • $14.95 List Price
  • $5.99
  • (You Save 59%)
  • from Ecosales
Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Talking Man

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards....

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
May contain some marks or highlighting.. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1986 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Cover clean. Pages clean. No writing. No bends...

Details from Seller

M.Y.T.H VII

All 427 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1986 Hard cover First edition. Very good in good dust jacket. edgewear, dj sunned Sewn binding. Paper over boar...

Details from Seller

Loyal F Ramsey, Bookseller

All 1 ratings

Ships from: State College, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ecosales

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Stephen Jervais dj New York 1986 Hardcover 1st Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book Silver-stamped charco...

Details from Seller

Gils Book Loft NY

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1986 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0877958130. Sun fading...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1986 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
October 1986 Hardcover Good Books: Literature & Fiction: World Literature: United States.

Details from Seller

Pioneer Book UT

All 521 ratings

Ships from: Orem, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1986 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj.

Details from Seller

b brown & Assoc WA

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1986 Hard Cover First Ed Very Good in Very Good jacket 1st edition. Very good/very good condition, moderate ove...

Details from Seller

Rob & June Edwards OR

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1986 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Sig...

    Details from Seller

    Books For You RMABA CO

    All 75 ratings

    Ships from: Colorado Springs, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1986 Hard Cover. NF: lightly Bumpd Corners/edges/NF: lightly bumped at Corners. First.

    Details from Seller

    Pomfret Street Books PA

    All 195 ratings

    Ships from: Carlisle, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $18.12

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1986 Cloth First Edition First Printing As New in As New jacket Hardcover NEW YORK: ARBOR hOUSE 1986....

    Details from Seller

    Always Superior Books GA

    All 173 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1986 First edition, Fine in Fine dj, SIGNED, Very good; Collectible

    Details from Seller

    Ziesing Books CA

    All 93 ratings

    Ships from: Shingletown, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    1986 Hardcover 1st Edition, 1st Printing New in New jacket Signed by Author SIGNED and dated by Mr. Bisson (NOT...

    Details from Seller

    Interesting Books AZ

    All 17 ratings

    Ships from: AVONDALE, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Gervais, Stephen 1986 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 192 p. 1st edition hardcover from Ar...

    Details from Seller

    King Crab Books MN

    All 189 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $26.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1986 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author 1st ed. Fine in F...

    Details from Seller

    b brown & Assoc WA

    All 70 ratings

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $30.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    NY 1986 HC in dust jacket. 1st edition. 1st Printing. Signed by Bisson. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Kathmandu Books FL

    All 33 ratings

    Ships from: Winter Park, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $30.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1986 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author Signed by the au...

    Details from Seller

    The Missing Volume NC

    All 68 ratings

    Ships from: Raleigh, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $31.25

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Talking Man

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.